2 days Dubai & Abu Dhabi Land Tour

1 / 12

Price per person

FromUSD $167

Description

Experience the best of the UAEs two most iconic cities with this enriching 2-day land tour. Begin your journey with a half-day Dubai city tour, exploring its blend of traditional charm and futuristic landmarks. On the second day, embark on a full-day guided tour of Abu Dhabi, the capital city, featuring the breathtaking Sheikh Zayed Grand Mosque, cultural treasures, and modern marvels. This tour is the perfect way to discover the unique personalities of both cities â all with the comfort of air-conditioned transportation and expert guidance.

Includes

  • ✔️-
  • ✔️Standard rate

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.7

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
26
4 stars
14
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.7
Value for money4.7
Organisation4.5

Sebastian C.

Barranquilla, CO
5.0/5

Una de las mejores cosas que hicimos en Dubai. Para lo que incluye, el precio es más que razonable. Nos sirvió para decidir a dónde volver el resto de la semana. El guía nos dio recomendaciones de dónde comer que resultaron buenísimas. No lo dudes, reservalo.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Lucas J.

Curitiba, BR
4.0/5

Boa experiência, com um detalhe que vale saber antes. A caminhada até Dubai valeu cada passo. O almoço foi simples para a duração do dia.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Vinicius P.

Natal, BR
5.0/5

Ideal para conhecer a cidade

Nada a reclamar, tudo saiu como estava descrito. O Excursão terrestre de 2 dias estava à altura. A reserva foi simples e a confirmação chegou na hora. Recomendo sem pensar.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Camille W.

Nice, FR
5.0/5

Nothing to fault, everything went as described. Abu Dhabi Land Tour was the perfect finish to the day. The guide gave us restaurant tips that turned out to be spot on. At Dubai we just stood there in silence, taking it in. For what we paid, it is exceptional value. The group was small, which made it all much calmer. I would have liked a little longer at the last stop. An experience worth every minute.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Danielle Q.

Los Angeles, US
4.0/5

Fair enough

Very good overall. The guide was fine, if not memorable. We went back to Dubai on our own the next day. It helped us decide where to go back to later in the week. Only gripe: the group was a bit larger than we expected. A good experience on balance.

Guide 3.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 3.0

Marie V.

Hamburg, DE
4.0/5

Almost perfect

All went well, bar one detail I mention below. The room at Dubai is a gem in itself. Good guide, polite and helpful. The included drinks were fairly basic. I do recommend it, with the caveats above.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Highlights

  • 2 days Dubai & Abu Dhabi Land Tour

Important

Stroller or pram accessible
Infant seats available
Dress code

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 24 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 24 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be p

Tour Location

2 days Dubai & Abu Dhabi Land Tour in Dubai