Dubai Marina Yacht Tour with Barbecue

1 / 51

Price per person

FromUSD $74

Description

See Dubais most iconic landmarks in just two hours on a luxury yacht. This tour takes you along the Burj coastline, showcasing Dubai Marina, Ain Dubai, JBR, Sheikhs Island, Palm Jumeirah, and the world-famous Burj Al Arabâall in one unforgettable route. Unlike short sightseeing trips, this cruise includes a freshly prepared live BBQ on board with premium meats, veggie options, and desserts, plus unlimited juice and water. With stunning photo stops, a relaxed atmosphere, and the option to enjoy drinks from the onboard bar, its a complete Dubai experience packed into a short but memorable yacht journey.

Includes

  • ✔️2-hour yacht cruise along Dubai’s coastline
  • ✔️Scenic views of Dubai Marina
  • ✔️BBQ - New York chicken hot dogs
  • ✔️tender chicken burgers
  • ✔️Angus beef burgers
  • ✔️farmhouse veggie burgers
  • ✔️marinated chicken skewers
  • ✔️minted lamb kofta
  • ✔️and halloumi with tomato skewers.
  • ✔️Unlimited juice and water
  • ✔️Dessert - Assorted muffins and fresh fruit platter
  • ✔️Professional crew assistance
  • ✔️BURJ COASTLINE - Night 2hr

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.7

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
29
4 stars
11
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.7
Value for money4.7
Organisation4.5
Safety4.8

Benjamin P.

Santiago, CL
5.0/5

Lo mejor del viaje

Lo elegimos por las fotos y resultó incluso mejor en persona. Nos pasaron toda la información por mail el día anterior, muy claro. Comparé precios antes de reservar y esta era la opción más conveniente. El chofer nos fue contando qué era cada cosa hasta Hoteles. Lo recomendaría a cualquiera que visite Dubai.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Regina Q.

Puebla, MX
5.0/5

Vale muchísimo más de lo que cuesta. La caminata hasta Dubai valió cada paso. Ya lo recomendé a dos amigos que viajan el mes que viene.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Steven P.

New York, US
4.0/5

Very good overall. We really enjoyed the Marina de Dubai part. I compared prices before booking and this was the best deal. The included drinks were fairly basic. Sort those details and it is a ten.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 3.0Safety 4.0

Ximena E.

Guadalajara, MX
4.0/5

Bien, con detalles

Buena opción para conocer Dubai. Conocer un poco de Conductores en el camino fue un plus. La atención previa a la reserva fue muy clara con todas nuestras dudas. El auto era más chico de lo que imaginaba para tanto equipaje. Se puede mejorar, pero no me arrepiento de haberlo hecho.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0Safety 3.0

Ezequiel B.

La Plata, AR
4.0/5

Nos gustó

Buena elección si es tu primera vez en Dubai. Nos sirvió para decidir a dónde volver el resto de la semana. El audio se cortaba en un par de tramos. Buena opción, sobre todo si es tu primera visita.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 3.0Safety 3.0

Camilo E.

Manizales, CO
5.0/5

Superó las expectativas

Impecable, no le encuentro un pero. Muy buena relación precio calidad. Burj Khalifa nos voló la cabeza, no esperábamos algo así. Ya lo recomendé a dos amigos que viajan el mes que viene.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Highlights

  • Dubai Marina Yacht Tour with BBQ to Palm Jumeirah & Burj Views

Important

Stroller or pram accessible
Public transportation nearby
Not wheelchair accessible
Not suitable for pets
Infants must not sit on laps
Infant seats unavailable

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 24 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 24 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be p

Departure Point

Dubai Harbour - Yacht Club,

Tour Location

Dubai Marina Yacht Tour with Barbecue in Dubai