Catamaran: Snorkeling, Sunset and Drinks

1 / 25

Price per person

FromUSD $144

Description

Embark on an unforgettable shared afternoon catamaran cruise along Costa Ricas stunning coast with Boat Trips Costa Rica. Departing from Flamingo Marina, this tour offers a perfect balance of adventure and relaxation for travelers of all ages. Glide through the pristine Pacific waters, stopping for a snorkeling adventure where you can spot vibrant marine life up close. Enjoy an open bar with refreshing drinks, and savor delicious wraps, fresh fruit, and other local snacks prepared onboard. As the day winds down, youll witness one of Costa Ricas magical sunsets, carried back by the gentle Papagayo winds. With activities like kayaking and paddleboarding, this trip promises excitement for the whole family.
Book your Costa Rica catamaran experience today with Boat Trips Costa Rica for an afternoon of relaxation, adventure, and incredible views that will be the highlight of your vacation!

Includes

  • ✔️Use of Snorkelling equipment
  • ✔️Additional Water Activities: Kayaking and Paddleboarding
  • ✔️Soda/Pop
  • ✔️Beer
  • ✔️Cocktails (Margaritas and Rum Punch)
  • ✔️Savor Fish and Chicken Wraps
  • ✔️Refried Beans
  • ✔️Pico de Gallo
  • ✔️Chips with Dips
  • ✔️Bruschetta
  • ✔️Fresh Fruit
  • ✔️In-person Guide EnglishCosta Rica Catamaran: Snorkeling, Sunset, Drinks & Fresh Bites

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.7

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
26
4 stars
14
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.7
Value for money4.7
Organisation4.5
Safety4.7

Ignacio B.

Parana, AR
5.0/5

Impecable

Muy recomendable, sin vueltas. Lo de Drinks fue el momento del día. Lo único mejorable fue la espera al inicio, arrancamos unos veinte minutos tarde. Lo recomendaría a cualquiera que visite Montevideo.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0Safety 5.0

Amanda L.

Austin, US
5.0/5

Not to be missed

Far better than we expected. Our guide was the highlight: incredibly knowledgeable and happy to answer anything. Great value for money. I would recommend this to anyone visiting Playa Flamingo.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Vinicius J.

Natal, BR
5.0/5

Melhor do que esperava

Faria de novo sem pensar duas vezes. O saboreie Wraps de Peixe e Frango estava à altura. Tudo pontual e bem organizado. Das melhores coisas que contratamos pela internet.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Larissa Z.

Recife, BR
4.0/5

Nos divertimos, recomendo com uma ou outra ressalva. O feijão Refrito veio incluído e é muito bem vindo. Ótimo custo benefício. O preço das bebidas no local é exagerado. Recomendo no geral.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Javier X.

Murcia, ES
5.0/5

Una experiencia hermosa

Realmente valió cada peso. Nos acompañó un guía muy cálido, que se tomó el tiempo de charlar con cada uno. Lo de Drinks fue el broche del día. Los baños en el camino son bastante básicos. Si están por Bariloche, no se lo pierdan.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0Safety 5.0

Julieta L.

Buenos Aires, AR
5.0/5

Una experiencia hermosa

Muy contentos con la elección. Se ve que el guía elige bien qué contar, nunca se hizo pesado. Nos avisaron de un cambio de horario con tiempo suficiente. Lo recomendaría a cualquiera que visite Playa Flamingo.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 4.0

Highlights

  • Costa Rica Catamaran: Snorkeling, Sunset, Drinks & Fresh Bites

Important

Public Transportation Nearby
Infants Must Sit On Laps
Not wheelchair accessible
Not stroller accessible
Not suitable for pets
Infant seats unavailable
Not recommended for people with back problems
Not recommended for pregnant travelers
Not recommended for people with heart conditions
Alcoholic beverages are available for guests aged 18 and older
Minimum of 12 passengers is required for this shared departure. The minimum is the total across all bookings, not per group.
Your booking will be confirmed 1-3 days before the travel date. If the minimum is not met, you will be offered an alternative date or a full refund.
May, August, September and October are low season, so departures during these months are more subject to change.

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 24 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 24 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be p

Tour Location

Catamaran: Snorkeling, Sunset and Drinks in Playa Flamingo