Catamaran Snorkel Tour with Open Bar

1 / 24

Price per person

FromUSD $142

Description

Looking for the ultimate adults-only adventure in Montego Bay!
Our afternoon catamaran tour offers the perfect mix of relaxation, snorkeling & fun. Set sail aboard our Catamaran, designed for comfort and style, as you cruise along the stunning coastline of Montego Bay Marine Park.
Unwind on the spacious nets, bask in the warm Caribbean sun & enjoy the lively sounds of Reggae & Soca music. Take a refreshing dip & explore vibrant coral reefs while snorkeling in crystal-clear waters. Our easy-access forward stairway makes it simple to get in & out of the water.
Back on board, indulge in unlimited drinks from the open Jamaican bar, including Red Stripe Beer along with light snacks. Ladies on board will be offered a complimentary soothing foot massage. To top off the experience, learn the latest Jamaican dance moves with our lively crew.
This adults-only experience (18+) is perfect for couples, friends, or anyone looking to escape into paradise for a few hours.

Includes

  • ✔️Use of Snorkelling equipment
  • ✔️Red Stripe Beer on Tap
  • ✔️Appleton Rum
  • ✔️Kirov Vodka
  • ✔️Rum Punch & Fruit Punch
  • ✔️Bottled water
  • ✔️Selection of Sodas and Juices
  • ✔️Light bites to keep you energized during your adventure
  • ✔️-
  • ✔️Montego Bay Catamaran: Snorkel Tour with Open Bar & Reggae DJ

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.6

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
25
4 stars
15
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.6
Value for money4.6
Organisation4.5
Safety4.5

Eric C.

Denver, US
4.0/5

Recommended

Came away with a good impression. We learned more about the city in a few hours than from three guidebooks. The ground staff were friendly from first contact. The light bites to keep you energized during your adventure is a smart touch. There were several of us and we could not get seats together.

Guide 5.0Value for money 3.0Organisation 3.0Safety 4.0

Juliana Q.

Salvador, BR
4.0/5

Ficamos com uma boa impressão. Comparei preços antes de reservar e essa era a melhor opção. Nunca teríamos chegado a Open Bar por conta própria. Uma das paradas estava fechada naquele dia e não avisaram. Boa opção, principalmente na primeira visita.

Guide 5.0Value for money 3.0Organisation 5.0Safety 4.0

Lauren Z.

Philadelphia, US
5.0/5

Delivers and more

We booked this on a whim and it ended up being our favourite day. A really practical way to get your bearings on day one. Reggae DJ alone makes the trip worthwhile. The appleton Rum is a smart touch.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Guadalupe C.

Buenos Aires, AR
4.0/5

Cumplió, aunque esperaba un poco más por el precio. La zona de Reggae DJ de noche es otra cosa. Lo que no me gustó tanto fue la parada final, medio apurada.

Guide 4.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0Safety 3.0

Guadalupe J.

Bahia Blanca, AR
5.0/5

Nos encantó

Lo volvería a hacer sin dudarlo. El recorrido está bien pensado, no se repite ni da vueltas de más. No esperaba que incluyera ponche de ron y ponche de frutas, un plus. Ojalá todos los tours fueran así.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 4.0

Lucas Z.

Mar del Plata, AR
5.0/5

Sin palabras

Terminamos el día hablando de lo bien que había estado. El guía hizo la diferencia, se le notaba que le gusta lo que hace. Para lo que incluye, el precio es más que razonable. La caminata hasta Montego Bay valió cada paso. Sin dudas una de las mejores experiencias del viaje.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Highlights

  • Montego Bay Catamaran: Snorkel Tour with Open Bar & Reggae DJ

Important

Infants must sit on laps
Not wheelchair accessible
Not stroller accessible
Not suitable for pets
No public transportation nearby
Infant seats unavailable
Not recommended for people with back problems
Not recommended for pregnant travelers
Not recommended for people with heart conditions
Pickup and return transfers only for Montego Bay Hotels / Resorts.

Cancellation Policy

This service is not refundable. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be provided.

Tour Location

Catamaran Snorkel Tour with Open Bar in Montego Bay