Windsor, Bath & Stonehenge on Boxing Day

1 / 4

Price per person

FromUSD $183

Description

Walking tour of Windsor
Entry to Stonehenge
Drive past Salisbury Cathedral
Walking tour of the Georgian City of Bath
Luxury coach
Professional guide
Why not go on an adventure this Boxing Day and see a multitude of iconic British locations? Wander through the lovely town of Windsor, follow in early mankind’s footsteps at Stonehenge, get a glimpse of Salisbury Cathedral and see the beautiful city of Bath!
Windsor
Embark on a walking tour in Windsor, a quintessentially British town brimming with effortless charm. Your guide will take you on around Windsor and share some interesting facts about the heart of this location, Windsor Castle.
Stonehenge
Wander around the world heritage site and be captivated by the unique rock formation! Situated on Salisbury Hill, 40 ton rocks stand alone since their arrival 5,000 years ago. Abundance of theories surround Stonehenge; from a religious temple to an astronomical clock and even a Bronze Age burial ground! Decide for yourself whilst discovering the history of this mysterious monument.
Bath
Discover the beauty of Bath! Designated a UNESCO World Heritage Site, on your guided walking tour of the city. Bath was the first city in England to receive this prestige and proudly stands on the slopes of the River Avon. Enjoy a whistle stop tour of Bath’s famous monuments from the comfort of your seat! Take in Bath Abbey, which saw the coronation of the first British King in 973AD. Admire the architecture of the stunning Royal Crescent. Marvel at the famous Pulteney Bridge, modelled on the Florentine Ponte Vecchio. Entry to the Roman Baths is not included, as they are closed on Boxing Day.
Please note:

This tour will only be available with an English-speaking guide.

Includes

  • ✔️Walking Tour Of Windsor
  • ✔️Entry To Stonehenge
  • ✔️See Salisbury Cathedral
  • ✔️Walking Tour Of Bath
  • ✔️Luxury Coach
  • ✔️Professional Guide

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.7

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
29
4 stars
11
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.7
Value for money4.7
Organisation4.5

Emiliano W.

Parana, AR
4.0/5

Estuvo bueno, con altibajos. Lo de vea la Catedral de Salisbury funcionó sin problemas. Nos pasaron toda la información por mail el día anterior, muy claro. Faltaba información sobre qué atracciones estaban en mantenimiento. Con esos detalles arreglados sería un 10.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Catalina O.

Barranquilla, CO
4.0/5

Casi perfecto

Lo disfrutamos mucho, aunque hay cosas por mejorar. Londres fue una sorpresa, no estaba en nuestros planes. Para lo que incluye, el precio es más que razonable. Aprendimos más de la ciudad en unas horas que leyendo tres guías. Me hubiera gustado un poco más de tiempo en la última parada.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Matthew I.

San Diego, US
5.0/5

Exactly what we were looking for. I have never seen anything like San Esteban. The guide told us stories you will not find in any guidebook. The walking Tour Of Windsor arrived exactly when we needed it.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Tobias N.

Hamburg, DE
4.0/5

Does what it promises

Happy with it, even if not everything was perfect. Londres alone makes the trip worthwhile. The pace was comfortable, neither rushed nor dull. There was some dead time in the middle that could be put to better use. There is room to improve, but no regrets.

Guide 3.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 3.0

Paula V.

Maldonado, UY
5.0/5

Muy buena organización

Lo elegimos por las fotos y resultó incluso mejor en persona. Nos sirvió para decidir a dónde volver el resto de la semana. La explicación en San Esteban nos dejó pensando. El guía respondió hasta las preguntas más raras con datos precisos. Lo recomiendo sin dudar.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0

Beatriz M.

Brasilia, BR
4.0/5

Recomendo

Muito bom, perto de ser excelente. Voltamos duas vezes a Stonehenge and Salisbury no mesmo dia. O atendimento antes da reserva esclareceu todas as dúvidas. O único ponto foi a espera no início, saímos uns vinte minutos atrasados. Recomendo mesmo assim.

Guide 4.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Highlights

  • Windsor, Bath, Stonehenge and Salisbury on Boxing Day

Important

Schedule: Check-in: 7:30am
Departure time: 8:00am
Departure point: Stop Z6, outside 50 Grosvenor Gardens, London, SW1W 0DH.

Return time: approx. 8:00pm
Due to legal working hourâs restrictions for our drivers, this tour will finish within a 2 or 3 minute walk of Gloucester Road Underground Station. This station is in Zone 1 and is three stops Eastbound on the Circle Line or the District Line to Victoria. The Piccadilly Line also runs through Gloucester Road, and is only 5 stops to Piccadilly Circus.
Please note: Cancellations - Free amendments/cancellation up to 24 hours in advance.
You must bring the e-ticket provided to gain entry to this tour.
Our vehicles are modern, comfortable, and kept to the highest standards of cleanliness, including a deep clean every day.

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 24 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 24 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be p

Tour Location

Windsor, Bath & Stonehenge on Boxing Day in London