Oxford, Stratford & Warwick on Boxing Day

1 / 5

Price per person

FromUSD $166

Description

Entry to medieval Warwick Castle
Drive through the scenic Cotswolds
Walking tour of Stratford-upon-Avon
Walking tour of Oxford
Luxury coach
Professional guide
Walking tour of Oxford
Enjoy the opulence of Oxford! Renowned for over 900 years as a centre of academic excellence, follow in the footsteps of its famous students; from Bill Clinton to Lewis Carroll and C.S. Lewis. Uncover the university town of Oxford at a leisurely pace and take in the Bodleian Library and the captivating college courtyards on your travels. Be guided through unspoilt narrow alleys and ancient squares of the historic town and view the many colleges, and film location for the Harry Potter movies.
Cotswolds
The tour drives through the Cotswolds, a charming blend of breathtaking natural beauty, bustling market towns and sleepy villages.
Shakespeare’s Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford is a market town with a difference. Bask in the birthplace of arguably the worlds greatest writer, William Shakespeare, situated on the outskirts of the Forest of Arden. See Shakespeares Birthplace - the half timbered house where he was born, to gain a fascinating insight into his childhood. You will view Shakespeares birthplace from the outside, as it is closed for the holiday.
Warwick Castle
Be part of Britain’s greatest Medieval experience! Deep in the heart of Warwick Castle, the Great Hall becomes a hive of activity! Immerse yourself in battle preparations and feel the weight of a medieval sword. Become a soldier - try on a battle helmet for size! Visit the spectacular State Rooms and feast your eyes on Victorian party preparations. (Entrance to Warwick Castle Dungeon is not included in this tour).
Please note:

This tour will only be available with an English-speaking guide. Other language tours will not be provided.

Includes

  • ✔️Entry To Warwick Castle
  • ✔️Walking Tour Of Stratford-upon-avon
  • ✔️Walking Tour Of Oxford
  • ✔️Luxury Coach
  • ✔️Professional Guide
  • ✔️Oxford, Stratford-upon-Avon and Warwick Castle on Boxing Day

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.7

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
29
4 stars
11
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.7
Value for money4.7
Organisation4.6

Maxime U.

Lyon, FR
5.0/5

Perfect intro to the city

Highly recommended, no reservations. More accessible than it looks, you do not need to be fit. We got a clear day at Cotswolds Pasadía and that was pure luck. If you are in Londres, do not miss it.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Francesca T.

Milan, IT
4.0/5

Really enjoyable, though there is room for improvement. We stayed on walking around Stratford-upon-Avon after dinner. Well signposted throughout, and staff were attentive. The included drinks were fairly basic.

Guide 4.0Value for money 3.0Organisation 5.0

Ximena K.

Cancun, MX
4.0/5

Positivo en general

Vale la pena, con algunos detalles a pulir. El precio es honesto para lo que se recibe. Tuvimos buen tiempo en Boxing Day para sacar fotos tranquilos. Una de las paradas estaba cerrada ese día y no lo avisaron. Se puede mejorar, pero no me arrepiento de haberlo hecho.

Guide 3.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0

Caio C.

Manaus, BR
5.0/5

Impecável

Vale muito mais do que custa. As fotos de Cotswolds não fazem justiça. O entrada para o Castelo de Warwick foi bem pensado. Das melhores coisas que contratamos pela internet.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Amanda Z.

Sao Paulo, BR
5.0/5

Repetiria sem pensar

É daquelas coisas que a gente lembra anos depois. Recomendo fazer cedo, tem menos gente e a luz é melhor. Cotswolds foi o momento do dia. Não tínhamos ideia da história de Boxing Day. O guia falava os dois idiomas do grupo sem dificuldade. Recomendo para qualquer idade.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0

Michael J.

Dallas, US
4.0/5

A solid way to see Londres. Good guide, polite and helpful. For what is included, the price is more than fair. One of the stops was closed that day and nobody mentioned it. There is room to improve, but no regrets.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Highlights

  • Entry to Medieval Warwick Castle .
  • Walking Tour of Stratford-upon-Avon .
  • Walking Tour of Oxford, passing the Bodleian Library .
  • Photo stop at Shakespeareâs Birthplace.
  • Drive through the Scenic Cotswolds .

Important

Schedule: Check-in: 8:15am
Departure time: 8:30am
Departure point: Bus Stop 1, Bulleid Way, Victoria, London SW1W 9SH

Return time: approx. 7:00pm
Return point: Kensington or Victoria (subject to traffic)

Please note: Cancellations - Free amendments/cancellation up to 24 hours in advance.
You must bring the e-ticket provided to gain entry to this tour.
Our vehicles are modern, comfortable, and kept to the highest standards of cleanliness, including a deep clean every day.

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 24 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 24 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be p

Tour Location

Oxford, Stratford & Warwick on Boxing Day in London