Venaria Reale and Open Bus Turin

1 / 7

Price per person

FromUSD $74

Description

Skip the lines at the Venaria Reale, a masterpiece of architecture and landscaping, and a UNESCO World Heritage Site. Admire some of the highest expressions of the Universal Baroque, including the enchanting scenery of the Diana Room, the solemnity of the Great Gallery and the Chapel of Saint Hubert.
Marvel at the vast Scuderie Juvarrine complex, the works of Filippo Juvarra, the lavish decorations and the spectacular Fontana del Cervo. The space dedicated to the Savoy takes you along almost 2,000 meters of exhibitions from the basement to the main floor of the palace.
See the sights of Turin with your 24 or 48-hour hop-on hop-off bus tour ticket as well and explore the city at your own pace.

Includes

  • ✔️Entry Tax
  • ✔️• Hop-on hop-off bus tour ticket lines Red
  • ✔️• Skip-the-line ticket for Reggia della Venaria Reale
  • ✔️• Skip-the-line ticket for Scuderie Juvarriane
  • ✔️• Skip-the-line ticket for the Reggia GardensVenaria Reale and 24-Hour Bus Tour for 3 Lines

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.6

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
25
4 stars
15
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.6
Value for money4.6
Organisation4.5

Robert V.

Atlanta, US
5.0/5

Much better than I had imagined. The selected menu lived up to it. Finishing in Itália was the perfect ending. The guide answered even the oddest questions with real detail. Easily one of the best things we did.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Cristina W.

Barcelona, ES
5.0/5

No podría haber salido mejor. El entrada sin colas para Scuderie Juvarriane vino incluido y se agradece. Todo muy bien señalizado y con el personal atento. Hubo un rato muerto en el medio que se podría aprovechar mejor.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Priscila X.

Salvador, BR
4.0/5

Muito bom

Boa opção para conhecer Turin. A equipe em terra foi atenciosa desde o primeiro contato. Turin nos surpreendeu, não esperávamos algo assim. O ritmo era confortável, nem corrido nem chato. O wifi que prometiam não funcionava.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Diego I.

Mendoza, AR
5.0/5

Realmente valió cada peso. Que venga con boletos de autobús turístico con paradas libres hace toda la diferencia. Se puede hacer tranquilo sin estar en estado físico. Ya lo recomendé a dos amigos que viajan el mes que viene.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Eric F.

Dallas, US
5.0/5

Highly recommended, no reservations. We stayed on walking around Turin after dinner.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Beatriz W.

Madrid, ES
5.0/5

Imperdible

Mucho mejor de lo que imaginaba. Pasar por Turin valió el tour entero. El detalle de impuesto de entrada suma bastante. Los tiempos estaban bien calculados, no se sintió apurado. No lo dudes, reservalo.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Highlights

  • Venaria Reale and Open Bus Turin

Important

- Show this voucher at any time of the day directly on board the City Sightseeing Torino bus or at the local partner ticket point located in Piazza Castello.
- The Venaria Reale is open from Tuesday to Friday from 9:00 am to 5:00 pm and from Saturday to Sunday from 9:00 am to 6:30 pm.
Sightseeing Bus Schedule – valid from October 1, 2026, to November 1, 2026:
All routes depart from and terminate at Piazza Castello.
- Red Line: Daily departures at 10:00 a.m., 11:00 a.m., 12:00 p.m., 1:00 p.m., 2:00 p.m., 3:00 p.m., 4:00 p.m., and 5:00 p.m. Approximate frequency: every 60 minutes. Trip duration: 50 minutes.
- Blue Line: Daily departures at 9:50 a.m., 11:05 a.m., 12:20 p.m., 1:35 p.m., 2:50 p.m., 4:05 p.m., and 5:20 p.m. Approximate frequency: 75 minutes. Trip duration: 55 minutes.
- Green Line: Daily departures at 9:30 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 1:30 p.m., and 3:30 p.m. Approximate frequency: 120 minutes. Trip duration: 80 minutes.

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 24 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 24 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be p

Departure Point

Ticket sales point of the local partner located in Piazza Castello.

Tour Location

Venaria Reale and Open Bus Turin in Turin