Rome Night Tour

1 / 30

Price per person

FromUSD $32

Description

Discover Rome in a whole new light with our Night Tour! Hop aboard our iconic red open-top bus and be enchanted by the magic of the Eternal City as it lights up at night.
Our non-stop tour will take you through the most evocative and iconic scenery of the city from Santa Maria Maggiore to the majestic Colosseum, passing through St. John Lateran, the elegant staircases of the Spanish Steps and the sumptuous Piazza Navona, every corner of Rome is ready to surprise you.
With our audio guide in eight languages telling you compelling stories along the way, our Night Tour is a must-do experience for those looking to explore Rome in all its nocturnal glory. Join us for an unforgettable evening in the ethereal city of wonders.

Includes

  • ✔️Bus tour
  • ✔️Headphones
  • ✔️Onboard WiFi
  • ✔️Recorded commentary in 8 languages
  • ✔️Sightseeing mobile app
  • ✔️Night Tour Ticket 2nd Departure 9.15 pm

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.7

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
27
4 stars
13
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.7
Value for money4.7
Organisation4.6

Zoe G.

Perth, AU
4.0/5

Recommended

We enjoyed it a lot, with a couple of small niggles. The onboard WiFi is a smart touch. The meeting point was well signed and easy to find. It dragged a little through the middle section.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0

Pablo A.

La Plata, AR
5.0/5

Sin palabras

Es de esas cosas que uno recuerda años después. No teníamos idea de la historia de Roma. Se respetó al minuto el horario de regreso. Que venga con wiFi a bordo hace toda la diferencia. Si están por Roma, no se lo pierdan.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Federico Z.

Rosario, AR
5.0/5

De lo mejor que hicimos en el viaje. Que venga con aplicación móvil para hacer turismo hace toda la diferencia. Solo por Roma vale la pena el paseo.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Laura S.

Bogota, CO
5.0/5

No podría haber salido mejor. La caminata hasta Roma valió cada paso. El grupo era chico y eso hizo todo más tranquilo.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Ivan X.

Palma, ES
5.0/5

Mejor de lo que esperaba

Se pasó volando y nos quedamos con ganas de más. Muy buena relación precio calidad. Las fotos de Roma Frade no le hacen justicia. El guía manejaba los dos idiomas del grupo sin problema. Lo recomiendo sin dudar.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Michael V.

Portland, US
5.0/5

Delivers and more

Much better than I had imagined. The sightseeing mobile app was well thought out. We messaged them on WhatsApp with a question and got an answer in minutes. If you are in Roma, do not miss it.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Highlights

  • Hop On Hop Off tour

Important

- Wheelchair accessible
- The night tour only departs from Terminal C and is a single circuit.
- Duration of the night tour: 90 minutes
- This tour is valid for 1 circuit only.

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 48 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 48 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be provided.

Departure Point

FROM FRIDAY 8 AUGUST UNTIL 2 NOVEMBER '25: Via Giolitti 32.

Tour Location

Rome Night Tour in Rome