Milan Day Trip from Rome by high-speed train

1 / 34

Price per person

FromUSD $328

Description

Want to visit Milan? With our brand new package you can reach Milan from Rome and explore the city independently while saving time and money!With this package you can easily reach Milan from the Centre of Rome with the high speed train, once arrived at Milano Centrale you will find all the assistance and professionalism of staff City Sightseeing a tour stop close to train station and in our Visitor Centers.Get on board the City Sightseeing Milan at the stop at the close to central station and easily reach the Duomo, San Siro, La Scala and much more!
On board the multilingual commentary will tell you the story and many curiosities about this fascinating city, thanks to free WiFi on the bus you can download our APPLICATION SIGHTSEEING EXPERIENCE which offers you an additional audio guide in 5 languages and shows you the position of our buses in real time over waiting time at stops.

Includes

  • ✔️High speed train ticket to Rome-Milan day return
  • ✔️City Sightseeing ticket Milan hop on hop off 1 day with Recorded commentary on the bus
  • ✔️Assistance at the City Sightseeing Milan Visitor Centers at major stations and on board busesMilan Day Trip from Rome by high-speed train

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.7

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
26
4 stars
14
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.7
Value for money4.7
Organisation4.7

Valentina T.

Bogota, CO
4.0/5

Buena relación precio calidad. La coordinación fue puntual y todo estuvo organizado. Pasar por Milan and Milan valió el tour entero. Se hizo un poco largo en la parte del medio. Vale la pena, sabiendo lo anterior.

Guide 4.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Leandro R.

Santa Fe, AR
5.0/5

Muy buena organización

Lo elegimos por las fotos y resultó incluso mejor en persona. El salón de Milan and Milan es una joya en sí mismo. Se respetó al minuto el horario de regreso. Lo recomendaría a cualquiera que visite Mendoza.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Jessica C.

Austin, US
5.0/5

A real pleasure

Far better than we expected. Great that high speed train ticket to Rome-Milan day return was included. The guide knew exactly what to include, it never dragged. We would book again.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Jessica N.

Austin, US
4.0/5

Positive overall

Good, with ups and downs. Slick logistics, clearly done every day. We used high speed train ticket to Rome-Milan day return the whole time and it worked perfectly. There was no toilet available on one leg of the route. I do recommend it, with the caveats above.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 3.0

Sebastian O.

Antofagasta, CL
4.0/5

Contentos con la experiencia, aunque no todo fue perfecto. El billete de tren de alta velocidad Roma-Milán ida y vuelta en el día vale por sí solo. Aprendimos más de la ciudad en unas horas que leyendo tres guías. La parada en Milão fue lo que más nos gustó. En hora pico el tránsito estira bastante el recorrido. Se puede mejorar, pero no me arrepiento de haberlo hecho.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Sarah T.

Nice, FR
5.0/5

Better than expected

We spent the evening talking about how good it had been. The high speed train ticket to Rome-Milan day return was well thought out. The scenery at Milão does not fit in a photo. I would recommend it without hesitation.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Highlights

  • Return train ticket from Rome to Milan and Milan city tour by bus.

Important

- The Rome-Milan train journey takes approximately 2:59, so your estimated time of arrival in Milan will be between 10:59 and 11:29 while the arrival at the Rome train station will vary between 19:29 and 20:40.

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 72 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 72 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be provided.

Departure Point

Via Giovanni Battista Sammartini, 5, 20125 Milano MI - Stop No. 7 of the Milan Blue Line tourist line is located in front of Milan Central Station.

Tour Location

Milan Day Trip from Rome by high-speed train in Rome