Walking Ghost Tour of London

1 / 3

Price per person

FromUSD $46

Description

Ghostly walking tour of LondonHear haunting stories throughoutSee iconic London landmarksLearn London’s historyLed by an enthusiastic guide
Amidst the skyscrapers and trendy restaurants, you might find it difficult to imagine Londons haunted past. But as you sneak through the dark streets of the capital, the spookiest stories of the ghouls, ghosts and spectres that creep the capitals back alleys after dusk will come alive before your eyes.
Stories of unspeakable suffering, blood-curdling crime and murder have left London full to the brim with midnight monsters and devilish demons and you will get to learn them all as you adventure through the capital after dark. You’ll get to see iconic London landmarks on your ghostly journey including the terrifying Tower of London and the historic St Paul’s Cathedral.
Do you dare to walk in the footsteps of the unexplained? If you do, Meet the Streets and discover more about one of the world’s most famous city on the Ghastly Ghost Tour.

Includes

  • ✔️Guided Tour
  • ✔️Walking Ghost Tour of London

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.8

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
33
4 stars
7
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.8
Value for money4.8
Organisation4.7

Vanessa S.

Sao Paulo, BR
5.0/5

Reservamos de última hora e foi um acerto. Ficamos sem palavras em Catedral de São Paulo. O guia lembrava o nome de todos, um detalhe que a gente valoriza. O transporte ida e volta nos hotéis chegou na hora que precisávamos.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Guilherme H.

Porto Alegre, BR
4.0/5

Recomendo

Boa opção para conhecer Londres. Fomos em família e todos conseguiram fazer sem problema. Os banheiros no caminho são bem básicos. Tem o que melhorar, mas não me arrependo.

Guide 4.0Value for money 3.0Organisation 4.0

Felipe V.

Cali, CO
5.0/5

Lo mejor del viaje

Contratamos esto casi sin expectativas y terminó siendo lo más lindo del viaje. Comparé precios antes de reservar y esta era la opción más conveniente. Si están por Londres, no se lo pierdan.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Catalina D.

Medellin, CO
5.0/5

Contratamos esto casi sin expectativas y terminó siendo lo más lindo del viaje. Los tiempos estaban bien calculados, no se sintió apurado. La naturaleza del lugar te desconecta por completo. Si lo comparás con hacerlo por tu cuenta, conviene. Lo recomendaría a cualquiera que visite Londres.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Mariana G.

Sao Paulo, BR
5.0/5

Sem palavras

Terminamos o dia comentando como tinha sido bom. Ótimo custo benefício. O guia avisava onde valia parar para fotos. Recomendo fazer cedo, tem menos gente e a luz é melhor. Se estiverem em Londres, não percam.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Lucy F.

London, GB
5.0/5

Highlight of the trip

Exactly what we were looking for. Give Torre de Londres plenty of time, it is worth it. They gave us plenty of notice about a schedule change. If you are in Londres, do not miss it.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Highlights

  • Fascinating and terrifying walking tour of London.
  • See iconic landmarks like Tower of London and St Paul's Cathedral.
  • Hear fun family-friendly ghost stories throughout.
  • Learn London's fascinating history.
  • Tales told by enthusiastic guide.

Important

SCHEDULE
Days of Operation: Wednesdays, Thursdays, Fridays, Saturdays & Sunday's
Tour Timings: 8:00pm â?? 10:00pm
Meeting Location: All Hallows by the Tower, Byward Street, EC3R 5BJ

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 48 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 48 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be provided.

Tour Location

Walking Ghost Tour of London in London