Fly Park Iguazú: Adventure in the Heights

1 / 37

Price per person

FromARS $108.095

Description

Immerse yourself in a unique experience at Fly Park Iguazú, the city's first air park in the heart of the Misiones jungle! Add excitement to your visit to Iguazú Falls with an aerial adventure that will fascinate the whole family. Experience the adrenaline of flying through the treetops and admire the incredible diversity of plants and local wildlife in an unparalleled environment.
Discover the star of Fly Park: the only zipline roller coaster in all of Latin America, an attraction that will make you feel the excitement of a dizzying flight full of turns. Additionally, challenge your skills with five levels of adventure games, including hanging bridges and zip lines of different levels of difficulty. All equipment is included, ensuring a completely safe and memorable experience.
Fly Park Iguazú invites you to explore and enjoy the jungle from above, on an excursion that promises to be the most exciting moment of your trip. Come and discover the magic of adventure in the missionary jungle!

Includes

  • ✔️Round-trip transfers from hotels in Puerto Iguazu (Argentine side)
  • ✔️Access to all 5 levels of bridges and zip line
  • ✔️Insurance
  • ✔️Professional bilingual guide in English and Spanish
  • ✔️Safety equipment: Harness, helmet, carabiner, pulley, gloves, whistle

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
ARS $0 × 1
ARS $0
Price per Childs
ARS $0 × 0
ARS $0
Price per Infants
ARS $0 × 0
ARS $0
Total
ARS $0
Reviews
4.8

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
31
4 stars
9
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.7
Value for money4.8
Organisation4.7
Safety4.6

Delfina S.

San Juan, AR
5.0/5

Cumple y sobra

Nada que reprochar, todo salió como estaba planteado. Nos tocó un día despejado en Seguridad y fue una suerte enorme. Si te gusta la fotografía, llevá batería de sobra.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Nicole M.

San Diego, US
4.0/5

A solid way to see Iguazu. We had enough time at Safety to really enjoy it. There was no toilet available on one leg of the route.

Guide 5.0Value for money 3.0Organisation 4.0Safety 4.0

Rafael O.

Salvador, BR
4.0/5

Gostamos

Muito bom, perto de ser excelente. Bom guia, educado e prestativo. Ótimo que venha com acesso a todos os 5 níveis de pontes e tirolesa. Um dia inteiro ao ar livre que passa voando. O almoço foi simples para a duração do dia. Boa experiência no balanço geral.

Guide 4.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0Safety 5.0

Marcelo R.

Porto Alegre, BR
5.0/5

Entregou tudo o que prometia e mais um pouco. Sai mais que fazer solto, mas poupa toda a organização. O tempo em Diversão foi suficiente para aproveitar de verdade. Se voltarmos a Iguazu, repetimos.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Lucas S.

Salta, AR
5.0/5

Cumple y sobra

Fue el mejor día de nuestro viaje a Iguazu. Muy buena relación precio calidad. Llevá una campera liviana, el clima cambia rápido.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Daniela G.

Medellin, CO
5.0/5

Vale muchísimo más de lo que cuesta. Cambiamos la fecha dos días antes y no hubo ningún problema. Ya lo recomendé a dos amigos que viajan el mes que viene.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0Safety 5.0

Highlights

  • Unique in Latin America: Enjoy the exclusive zipline roller coaster, an aerial experience that combines speed and adrenaline
  • Adventure in the Misionera Jungle: Fly over the lush vegetation and discover the amazing ecosystem of the jungle
  • Fun and Safety for the Whole Family: With five levels of adventure games that include zip lines and hanging bridges

Important

The activities are not suitable for pregnant women, people with heart problems, hypertension, or those weighing more than 110 kg.
You enter according to height:
Height 1.25 m or more: 3 levels can be made
Height 1.40 m or more: you can do 4 levels, free fall and roller zipline
Height 1.60 m or more: you will be able to play all the games
Please note that some hotels in the city are not included in our pick-up itinerary. If your hotel is not included, we will contact you to inform you of the nearest hotel where you should go to be picked up. You must wait for your guide in the lobby of the indicated hotel. Pick-up details will be informed the day before the travel date, after 7:00 PM. Please check your email and/or WhatsApp.

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 72 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 72 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be provided.

Tour Location

Fly Park Iguazú: Adventure in the Heights in Puerto Iguazu