City Tour of Santiago

1 / 14

Price per person

FromUSD $39

Description

Welcome to Santiago, the vibrant capital of Chile! A city tour awaits you to discover the charms this city has to offer. Start your tour in the historic heart of the city, where we will visit the main tourist attractions, we will do the whole tour on foot, as it is the best way to explore the city.
You can't miss the bohemian neighborhood of Bellavista, known for its colorful streets, street art mural and a wide variety of restaurants and bars. Here you will find the famous Cerro San Cristobal, the highest point of the city, from where you can enjoy a spectacular panoramic view of Santiago and the Andes Mountains.
ITINERARY
- Stop and Visit Cerro Santa Lucia
- Plaza de Armas
- Visit and walk around the Historic District
- La Moneda Palace
- Bellavista Neighborhood
- Los Reyes Park
- Fine Arts Museum
- New Neighborhood
- The Cathedral
- Bicentennial Park
- Bellavista

Includes

  • ✔️Transport
  • ✔️Pick up and drop off at your hotel
  • ✔️Guide in Portuguese and Spanish

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.5

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
18
4 stars
22
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.5
Value for money4.5
Organisation4.5

Alejandro R.

Puebla, MX
4.0/5

Buena relación precio calidad

La pasamos bien, lo recomiendo con un par de salvedades. No teníamos idea de la historia de Chile. Para lo que incluye, el precio es más que razonable. No esperaba que incluyera transporte, un plus. El ritmo era cómodo, ni corriendo ni aburrido. Una de las paradas estaba cerrada ese día y no lo avisaron. Recomendable en general.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0

Jessica Y.

Miami, US
5.0/5

Highlight of the trip

We spent the evening talking about how good it had been. The guide told us stories you will not find in any guidebook. Going through Chile made the whole tour worth it. Five well earned stars.

Guide 4.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Diego R.

Neuquen, AR
4.0/5

Vale la pena

Salió todo bien, con un detalle que menciono más abajo. Chile quedó en todas nuestras fotos. Sacamos muchísimas fotos, el recorrido pasa por los lugares justos. Una de las paradas estaba cerrada ese día y no lo avisaron. Se puede mejorar, pero no me arrepiento de haberlo hecho.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0

Fernanda P.

Rio de Janeiro, BR
5.0/5

Vale cada centavo

Saímos encantados. Só Chile já justifica o passeio. Nosso guia era muito acolhedor e conversou com cada um. A única ressalva: o grupo era maior do que imaginávamos. Se estiverem em Santiago, não percam.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Camilo R.

Bogota, CO
4.0/5

Buena relación precio calidad

Cumple con lo que ofrece. Chile quedó en todas nuestras fotos. La atención previa a la reserva fue muy clara con todas nuestras dudas. Se hizo un poco largo en la parte del medio. Nada grave, pero vale saberlo antes de reservar.

Guide 4.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Diego C.

Porto Alegre, BR
4.0/5

Bom, com detalhes

Muito bom, perto de ser excelente. Bom guia, educado e prestativo. O áudio cortava em alguns trechos. Recomendo mesmo assim.

Guide 3.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Highlights

  • Discover Santiago, the vibrant capital of Chile, through an exciting city tour.

Important

- Infants from 0 to 2 years old free of charge without seat, if requested, an extra charge must be paid at destination.
DISCLAIMER:
Pick up at accommodations are made in central locations in the urban radius, otherwise, you will have to arrive at a meeting point that will be assigned by the local operator.
*Pick up at nearby hotels and inside the airport is NOT available.

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 24 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 24 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be p

Tour Location

City Tour of Santiago in Santiago