Tour to Morro de São Paulo

1 / 4

Price per person

FromUSD $72

Description

We will leave very early in the morning on a semi-terrestrial trip that takes about 3 hours to reach Morro de Sao Paulo; an area of natural preservation, with clean sand, warm waters, Atlantic Forest, mangroves and paradisiacal beaches. Along the way, the landscapes are exuberant and reveal numerous multicolored cliffs, rivers and seas, sandbanks, sea turtles and dolphins. After our arrival on the island, we will have about 4 hours to enjoy and explore the destination. Believe me, it is worth it!

Tips: Don't miss the natural pools at beach 4 and be enchanted by the beauty of the colorful fish.

Includes

  • ✔️Guided tour - portuguese and Spanish languages
  • ✔️Round Trip Hotel Transfers in the urban perimeter of Salvador

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.8

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
31
4 stars
9
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.8
Value for money4.8
Organisation4.8
Safety4.8

Pedro S.

Vitoria, BR
5.0/5

Repetiria sem pensar

É daquelas coisas que a gente lembra anos depois. O tempo em Morro de São Paulo foi suficiente para aproveitar de verdade. Saiu no horário, sem sustos. O único ponto foi a espera no início, saímos uns vinte minutos atrasados. Obrigado pelo dia que nos proporcionaram.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Guillaume S.

Nantes, FR
5.0/5

Not to be missed

We picked it from the photos and it was even better in person. Including guided tour - portuguese and Spanish languages takes a worry off your hands. Booking was straightforward and confirmation came through instantly.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Federico H.

Salta, AR
4.0/5

Cumple lo que promete

Nos pareció correcto y bien organizado. Nos tocó un guía muy amable, aunque el grupo era grande y no llegaba a todos. Caribe justifica el madrugón. El grupo era chico y eso hizo todo más tranquilo. Nos pasaron toda la información por mail el día anterior, muy claro. Hubiera preferido menos tiempo de traslado y más en el lugar. Se puede mejorar, pero no me arrepiento de haberlo hecho.

Guide 3.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0Safety 5.0

Federico B.

La Plata, AR
5.0/5

Vale muchísimo más de lo que cuesta. Llevá protector solar y agua, el sol pega fuerte. Se notaba que el guía es de la zona, contaba cosas de primera mano. Ya lo recomendé a dos amigos que viajan el mes que viene.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Ricardo R.

Leon, MX
5.0/5

Excelente

Contratamos esto casi sin expectativas y terminó siendo lo más lindo del viaje. Los tiempos estaban bien calculados, no se sintió apurado. La naturaleza del lugar te desconecta por completo. Si lo comparás con hacerlo por tu cuenta, conviene. Lo recomendaría a cualquiera que visite Salvador de Bahia.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Juliana S.

Sao Paulo, BR
4.0/5

Bom custo benefício. A caminhada até Morro de São Paulo valeu cada passo. Sai mais que fazer solto, mas poupa toda a organização. A natureza do lugar desconecta você completamente. A organização era visível, nada improvisado. No dia que fomos ventava muito e isso encurtou uma parada. Nada grave, mas vale saber antes de reservar.

Guide 4.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 3.0Safety 4.0

Highlights

  • Discover the famous Bahian Caribbean and be enchanted.

Important

Bring light clothing, swimsuit, hat or cap and sunscreen.

*Tours may be canceled by the company due to weather conditions, minimum training of people, force majeure factors that prevent that activity, supplier cancellation, among others. We need a minimum of 6 people - shared for the tour operation.
*Check whether the services contracted are in accordance with those listed above;
*We are not responsible for loss, forgetfulness in vehicles, theft, misplacement of personal objects that may occur during the transfer/tour;
*Please wait at the hotel reception, according to the scheduled time, otherwise we will understand that you will not go on the tour/transfer, and it will not be refunded.
*Please note that calls are not made in the apartments, please wait at reception;

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 48 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 48 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be provided.

Departure Point

Departure and return from hotels in Salvador.

Tour Location

Tour to Morro de São Paulo in Salvador