Island Tour - Frades and Itaparica

1 / 6

Price per person

FromUSD $43

Description

Aboard a schooner equipped with sound, bar and bathroom, you will sail through the 3rd largest bay in the world - Baía de Todos os Santos, passing by some of its 50 islands. The first stop is at Ilha dos Frades, where we will enjoy a calm sea of crystal clear waters, exuberant views and warm and humble people. Afterwards, we will head to Ilha de Itaparica, but specifically to Praia de Ponta de Areia for lunch (optional).

Tip: On Ilha dos Frades, visit the Church of Our Lady of Guadalupe. Enjoy the local cuisine and taste delicious seafood snacks.

Includes

  • ✔️Guided tour - portuguese and Spanish languages
  • ✔️Round Trip Hotel Transfers in the urban perimeter of Salvador

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.6

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
24
4 stars
16
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.6
Value for money4.6
Organisation4.4
Safety4.6

Patricia R.

Brasilia, BR
5.0/5

Uma experiência linda

Vale muito mais do que custa. A reserva foi simples e a confirmação chegou na hora. Em Baiana ficamos um tempo em silêncio, só olhando. Um dia inteiro ao ar livre que passa voando. Que bom seria se todos os tours fossem assim.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Juliana P.

Natal, BR
4.0/5

Cumpriu, mas esperava um pouco mais pelo preço. Nunca vi nada parecido com Baiana. Leve protetor solar e água, o sol é forte. O único ponto foi a espera no início, saímos uns vinte minutos atrasados. Tem o que melhorar, mas não me arrependo.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 3.0Safety 5.0

Camila D.

Natal, BR
5.0/5

Impecável

Super recomendo. Mandaram todas as informações por email no dia anterior, bem claro. A paisagem em Baiana não cabe numa foto. Cinco estrelas mais que merecidas.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0Safety 4.0

Ana S.

Campinas, BR
4.0/5

Boa experiência, com um detalhe que vale saber antes. Incluir guia de turismo - portugues e espanhol tira um problema das suas costas. Mandamos uma dúvida no WhatsApp e responderam em minutos. Os banheiros no caminho são bem básicos.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 3.0Safety 5.0

Andrew T.

Los Angeles, US
5.0/5

Excellent from start to finish. The price is honest for what you get. An experience worth every minute.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Diego S.

Manaus, BR
5.0/5

Ótimo atendimento

Uma das melhores coisas que fizemos em Salvador de Bahia. Ótimo custo benefício. O horário de volta foi cumprido no minuto. Recomendo para qualquer idade.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0Safety 5.0

Highlights

  • Discover the sunny paradise of the capital of Bahia!

Important

Boarding tax per person will be paid locally, in the amount of R$ 16.00 + R$ 25.00 environmental tax in Ilha dos Frades (subject to change without prior notice).

General Observations:

Scheduling the tour: it will be carried out by the company, considering the length of stay in the city, the weather conditions expected for the next few days and instructions contained in the reservation. The tendency is for the tour to be carried out, at most, within 48 hours after check-in. Length of stay for tours: optional or included, each attraction on the itinerary will comply with the tour logistics, considering the fraction of the total duration of the tour.

Hours 8:00 to 17:00

*Tours may be canceled by the company due to weather conditions, minimum training of people, force majeure factors that prevent that activity, supplier cancellation, among others. We need a minimum of 6 people - shared for the tour operation.
*Check whether the services contracted are in accordance with those listed above;
*We are not responsible for loss, forgetfulness in vehicles, theft, theft, misplacement of personal objects that may occur during the transfer/tour;
*Please wait at the hotel reception, according to the scheduled time, otherwise we will understand that you will not go on the tour/transfer, and it will not be refunded.
*Please note that calls are not made in the apartments, please wait at reception;

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 48 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 48 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be provided.

Tour Location

Island Tour - Frades and Itaparica in Salvador