Historical Tour in the morning

1 / 8

Price per person

FromUSD $23

Description

A city that was born in 1549 has a lot of history to tell. The country's first capital, land of Caramuru and Paraguaçu, will surprise you with every meter. A tour that takes you to see the main historical sites of old São Salvador, such as Farol da Barra and Pelourinho, one of the richest urban complexes of Portuguese origin located in high relief in the city.

Tips: Take the opportunity to take beautiful photos during the tour, except in churches, where the use of flash is not allowed. We recommend wearing light clothing and flat shoes to walk around Pelourinho (church fees not included).

Includes

  • ✔️Round Trip Hotel Transfers in the urban perimeter of Salvador
  • ✔️Guided tour - portuguese and Spanish languages

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.6

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
25
4 stars
15
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.6
Value for money4.6
Organisation4.5

Felipe S.

Curitiba, BR
5.0/5

É daquelas coisas que a gente lembra anos depois. O guia foi o ponto alto: sabia muito e respondeu todas as perguntas. Trocamos a data dois dias antes e não houve problema. Recomendaria a qualquer um que visite Salvador de Bahia.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Paulina L.

Leon, MX
5.0/5

Lo elegimos por las fotos y resultó incluso mejor en persona. Muy prolijos con los horarios. La parada en São Salvador fue lo que más nos gustó.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Ana N.

Vitoria, BR
5.0/5

Faria de novo

Uma das melhores coisas que fizemos em Salvador de Bahia. Fiquei com vontade de mais tempo em São Salvador. O grupo não era enorme, o que deixou tudo mais confortável. Se voltarmos a Salvador de Bahia, repetimos.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Vinicius C.

Fortaleza, BR
5.0/5

Excelente

Faria de novo sem pensar duas vezes. Não tínhamos ideia da história de São Salvador. O guia foi o ponto alto: sabia muito e respondeu todas as perguntas. Sai mais que fazer solto, mas poupa toda a organização. Que bom seria se todos os tours fossem assim.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Amanda J.

Miami, US
4.0/5

Good option

All went well, bar one detail I mention below. The round Trip Hotel Transfers in the urban perimeter of Salvador detail adds a lot. Going through São Salvador made the whole tour worth it. Frequency between buses could be better at the later stops. There is room to improve, but no regrets.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Robert W.

Portland, US
4.0/5

Good, with caveats

Really enjoyable, though there is room for improvement. The guide knew a lot, though it was sometimes hard to hear over the street noise. A really practical way to get your bearings on day one. We had enough time at São Salvador to take photos without rushing. Confirmation took a day to arrive, which made us nervous. Recommended overall.

Guide 4.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 3.0

Highlights

  • Come and discover the main historical sites of old São Salvador

Important

*Tours may be canceled by the company due to weather conditions, minimum training of people, force majeure factors that prevent that activity, supplier cancellation, among others. We need a minimum of 6 people - shared for the tour operation.

*Check whether the services contracted are in accordance with those listed above;

*We are not responsible for loss, forgetfulness in vehicles, theft, theft, misplacement of personal objects that may occur during the transfer/tour;

*Please wait at the hotel reception, according to the scheduled time, otherwise we will understand that you will not go on the tour/transfer, and it will not be refunded.

*Please note that calls are not made in the apartments, please wait at reception;

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 48 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 48 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be provided.

Departure Point

Departure and return from hotels in Salvador.

Tour Location

Historical Tour in the morning in Salvador