Visit to Minca from Santa Marta

1 / 17

Price per person

FromUSD $306

Description

13 km from Santa Marta, Minca, the ecological capital of the Sierra Nevada, awaits you with mountains, waterfalls, crystalline rivers and a unique biodiversity. At 600 m.a.s.l., this coffee and cocoa town is perfect to enjoy nature.

Includes

  • ✔️Entrance to the site
  • ✔️Professional guide in Spanish
  • ✔️Ground transportation
  • ✔️Lunch
  • ✔️Travel insurance
  • ✔️Medical assistance

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.5

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
21
4 stars
19
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.5
Value for money4.5
Organisation4.5

Sebastian D.

Antofagasta, CL
5.0/5

Vale cada centavo

Una de las mejores cosas que hicimos en Santa Marta. Para lo que incluye, el precio es más que razonable. Se ve que el guía elige bien qué contar, nunca se hizo pesado. Cinco estrellas bien merecidas.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Lucas L.

Rio de Janeiro, BR
4.0/5

Vale a pena

Cumpriu, mas esperava um pouco mais pelo preço. Tudo bem sinalizado e a equipe atenta. Fomos com crianças e elas aguentaram o roteiro tranquilamente. A explicação em Serra Nevada de Santa Marta nos deixou pensando. A única ressalva: o grupo era maior do que imaginávamos. Boa experiência no balanço geral.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Priscila C.

Rio de Janeiro, BR
5.0/5

Super recomendo

Reservamos de última hora e foi um acerto. O guia avisava onde valia parar para fotos. De todo o roteiro, Serra Nevada de Santa Marta é o que mais lembro. Recomendo sem pensar.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Guilherme C.

Curitiba, BR
5.0/5

Imperdível

Superou o que esperávamos. Logística afiada, dá para ver que fazem isso todo dia. O preço é honesto pelo que se recebe. Cinco estrelas mais que merecidas.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Camilo V.

Medellin, CO
5.0/5

Lo mejor del viaje

Reservamos a último momento y fue un acierto total. No es lo más barato, pero se justifica. Que venga con entrada al lugar hace toda la diferencia. La explicación en Sierra Nevada de Santa Marta nos dejó pensando. Cinco estrellas bien merecidas.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Juan R.

Bucaramanga, CO
4.0/5

Positivo en general

Vale la pena, con algunos detalles a pulir. Nunca hubiéramos llegado a Sierra Nevada de Santa Marta por nuestra cuenta. El guía sabía mucho, aunque a veces costaba escucharlo con el ruido de la calle. Se hizo un poco largo en la parte del medio.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Highlights

  • Embark on an exciting adventure to Minca, a charming coffee town located in the lower part of the Sierra Nevada de Santa Marta.

Important

Wear clothes and shoes suitable for walking, hat, bathing suit, sunscreen and insect repellent.

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 48 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 48 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be provided.

Tour Location

Visit to Minca from Santa Marta in Santa Marta