Cannon fire and Antique Cars and Dinner

1 / 8

Price per person

FromUSD $339

Description

Immerse yourself in the magic of Havana with our exclusive sunset tour. We start with pick up at your accommodation by our guide and a charming antique car.
Enjoy a panoramic tour as the sun sets over the city, culminating at the impressive fortress of San Carlos de la Cabaña. From there, you will contemplate the night view of the Havana Malecon and the Morro lighthouse, with a unique panoramic view of the city from across the bay.
Afterwards, you will explore the fortress on foot and have the privilege of witnessing the thrilling cannon fire ceremony at 9:00 p.m.
To round off the evening, you will enjoy a delicious dinner at a restaurant in Old Havana before returning to your accommodations in a comfortable air-conditioned vehicle.

Includes

  • ✔️Guided tour, Language: inglés, portugués, francés, alemán, italiano.
  • ✔️Dinner
  • ✔️Classic car
  • ✔️Transfers
  • ✔️Cannon fire ceremony

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.5

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
22
4 stars
18
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.5
Value for money4.5
Organisation4.5
Safety4.5

Manon D.

Toulouse, FR
4.0/5

Worth doing

Very good overall. The guide handled the group well. The scenery at Old Havana does not fit in a photo. The stretch in the van feels long.

Guide 3.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0Safety 4.0

Malena S.

Cordoba, AR
5.0/5

Una de las mejores cosas que hicimos en La Habana. Las fotos de Habana Vieja no le hacen justicia. Si te gusta la fotografía, llevá batería de sobra. El almuerzo fue simple para lo que dura la jornada. Gracias por el día que nos hicieron pasar.

Guide 4.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0Safety 5.0

Sarah T.

Quebec City, CA
5.0/5

A real pleasure

Would do it again in a heartbeat. Getting to Old Havana was breathtaking. Worth the early start, the landscape at that hour is something else. Punctual and smooth, no hiccups. Havana was the perfect finish to the day. Our guide was the highlight: incredibly knowledgeable and happy to answer anything. Do not hesitate, book it.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Thiago R.

Florianopolis, BR
5.0/5

Excelente

Excelente do início ao fim. Ideal se quiser sair um dia da cidade. Cinco estrelas mais que merecidas.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Ramiro D.

Buenos Aires, AR
5.0/5

Ideal para conocer la ciudad

Terminamos el día hablando de lo bien que había estado. Si te gusta la fotografía, llevá batería de sobra. Las fotos de San Carlos no le hacen justicia.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Eduardo F.

Tijuana, MX
5.0/5

Impecable

Excelente experiencia de principio a fin. El guía manejaba los dos idiomas del grupo sin problema. Por el precio que pagamos, la verdad que rinde muchísimo. El paisaje en Recorrido no entra en una foto. Totalmente recomendado.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Highlights

  • Sunset tour in Havana: Panoramic tour, visit to San Carlos de la Cabaña with cannon shot ceremony, dinner in Old Havana and return to accommodation

Important

We recommend: comfortable clothes and shoes

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 72 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 72 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be provided.

Departure Point

Place of accommodation

Ubicación del Tour

Ubicación no disponible