Bosphorus Cruise Plus Dolmabahce Palace

1 / 6

Price per person

FromUSD $152

Description

Golden Horn (from the bus), the arm of the Bosphorus and a natural harbour of the historical peninsula separating the old and the new parts of Istanbul where the first colonies settled during the Byzantines. The residential area for Byzantine Jews, Italian traders and other non-muslim minorities. Drive along the traces of history at Balat viewing Metal Church of St. Stephen the Bulgarian, Jewish Hospital (Or-Ahayim), Fener Orthodox Patriarchate and 22 kms. long Byzantine City Walls, strongest fortification of the middle age.

Spice Bazaar (Egyptian Bazaar), mystical smells of different aromas of various spices. Shops selling fruits, vegetables, fish, flowers etc.

Bosphorus Cruise, through the waterway separating the two continents, Europe and Asia, with a possibility to take photographs of marble palaces, ancient wooden villas of Ottoman architecture besides modern residentials and luxurious apartments.

Rumeli Fortress (from the boat - no interior visit), historical armament built by the Conqueror to control and protect the Bosphorus. A unique example of military architecture.

(Visit to a leather showroom if time permits)

Lunch at a Turkish Restaurant.

Dolmabahçe Palace, recent residence for Ottoman Sultans built by two Ottoman architects Karabet and Nikogos Balyan on a 110.000 m² area and served as the main administrative center of the Ottoman Empire. Famous with great collection of European antiquity, furniture and 4.5 tons chandelier, the palace has 285 rooms and 46 halls.

Bosphorus Bridge, unique chance to step from one continent (Europe) to another (Asia) in 2 minutes.

Çamlica Hill or Yeditepe, panoramic view of Istanbul and Bosphorus from one of the highest and most appealing place of the city.

Includes

  • ✔️Bophorus Tour with Private Boat
  • ✔️Museum Entrance Fees
  • ✔️Lunch
  • ✔️Round Trip Transfers from Central Hotels
  • ✔️Spanish Guidance
  • ✔️Transportation with A/C Vehicles

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.6

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
23
4 stars
17
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.5
Value for money4.5
Organisation4.5
Safety4.5

Daniela A.

Manizales, CO
4.0/5

Recomendable

Positivo en general, con margen de mejora. Nos dejaron en Palácio Dolmabahçe sin ninguna vuelta de más. El grupo no era enorme, lo que hizo todo más cómodo. Le falta señalización en el punto de salida, nos costó encontrarlo.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 3.0Safety 5.0

Ramiro V.

Corrientes, AR
4.0/5

Casi perfecto

Está muy bien, aunque le falta poco para ser excelente. Lo de Palacio de Dolmabahce fue lo mejor de la visita. Comparé precios antes de reservar y esta era la opción más conveniente. Lo que no me gustó tanto fue la parada final, medio apurada.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0Safety 5.0

Camila W.

Goiania, BR
5.0/5

Uma das melhores coisas que fizemos em Buenos Aires. Voltamos a Estambul no dia seguinte por conta própria. O guia lembrava o nome de todos, um detalhe que a gente valoriza. Super recomendado.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Martin X.

La Plata, AR
4.0/5

Buena experiencia, con un detalle que conviene saber antes. Me quedé con las ganas de más tiempo en Bósforo. Muy buena relación precio calidad. Faltó un baño disponible en una parte del recorrido.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0Safety 4.0

Vanessa X.

Campinas, BR
4.0/5

Recomendo

Satisfeitos, mesmo sem ter sido perfeito. Estambul ficou em todas as nossas fotos. Pelo que inclui, o preço é mais que justo. Ficou um pouco longo na parte do meio.

Guide 5.0Value for money 3.0Organisation 4.0Safety 4.0

Pedro C.

Campinas, BR
5.0/5

Passou voando e ficamos com vontade de mais. A explicação em Bósforo nos deixou pensando. Comparando com fazer por conta própria, compensa. Se voltarmos a Estambul, repetimos.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Highlights

  • Cruise the European & Asiatic Straits of the Bosphorus
  • Dolmabahce Palace
  • Spice Bazaar
  • Bosphorus Bridge

Important

Dolmabahce Palace is closed on Mondays and Thursdays and the whole afternoon part is replaced with Eyüp Sultan Mosque and Tomb, Golden Horn, Miniatürk and Pierre Loti Coffee House by cable car.

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 24 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 24 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be p

Tour Location

Bosphorus Cruise Plus Dolmabahce Palace in Istanbul