Volkswagen Uluwatu Safari

1 / 4

Price per person

FromUSD $82

Description

The Uluwatu VW Safari Bali Tour is simply amazing. Cruise in an open-top Volkswagen safari car to see the spectacular cliff temple in the southern part of Bali Island. Let the wind blow through your hair in the most breathtaking mode of transport available on the island. The Classic VW Safari tour will meander through sleepy villages, where home and cottage industries thrive, past rice terraces and friendly Balinese people living their daily cycle of life. The trip will also involve visiting Garuda Wisnu Kencana Culture Park, Dreamland Beach, Suluban Beach, Uluwatu Temple, and Kecak Dance.

Includes

  • ✔️Travel Insurance
  • ✔️Round Trip Hotel Transfers
  • ✔️English speaking driver escort
  • ✔️Bottled Water
  • ✔️All Entrance Fees

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.7

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
26
4 stars
14
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.7
Value for money4.7
Organisation4.7
Safety4.7

George X.

Edinburgh, GB
5.0/5

We picked it from the photos and it was even better in person. We stayed on walking around Cultural after dinner.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Antonella E.

Tucuman, AR
5.0/5

Nos sorprendió para bien. De todo el recorrido, Bali es lo que más recuerdo. Comparé precios antes de reservar y esta era la opción más conveniente. Volveríamos a contratarlo.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0Safety 5.0

Felipe M.

Porto Alegre, BR
4.0/5

Correto

Boa opção para conhecer Bali. Mandamos uma dúvida no WhatsApp e responderam em minutos. Voltamos a Cultural no dia seguinte por conta própria. A frequência entre os ônibus poderia ser melhor nas últimas paradas.

Guide 5.0Value for money 3.0Organisation 4.0Safety 4.0

Sofia X.

La Plata, AR
5.0/5

Impecable

Impecable, no le encuentro un pero. Nos encantó la zona de Uluwatu. Todo fluyó sin demoras ni esperas largas. Comparé precios antes de reservar y esta era la opción más conveniente. Algunas paradas necesitan más sombra para esperar. Volveríamos a contratarlo.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Carolina G.

Florianopolis, BR
4.0/5

Recomendo

Boa opção para conhecer Bali. Bom guia, educado e prestativo. Dá para fazer tranquilo sem preparo físico. Gostaria de um pouco mais de tempo na última parada. Recomendo mesmo assim.

Guide 4.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0Safety 4.0

Matthew C.

San Diego, US
4.0/5

All went well, bar one detail I mention below. The Bali area at night is something else. The included drinks were fairly basic. There is room to improve, but no regrets.

Guide 3.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0Safety 4.0

Highlights

  • This tour is perfect if you like: Vintage cars, Cultural dance performances, beaches, viewpoints

Important

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 48 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 48 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be provided.

Departure Point

Pick-up Point: Your hotel’s lobby
Pick-up Time: 14:00

Tour Location

Volkswagen Uluwatu Safari in Bali