San Miguel's Hidden Gem Waterfall

1 / 4

Price per person

FromUSD $74

Description

This majestic waterfall is surrounded by lush vegetation, offering an idyllic setting for an outdoor experience. Explore the trails leading to the waterfall, discover the local flora and fauna, and enjoy a refreshing swim in the crystal-clear waters. This adventure allows you to reconnect with nature in an enchanting environment.

Includes

  • ✔️Pick-up and Drop Off
  • ✔️Transport in the tour vehicle
  • ✔️Entrance Fees
  • ✔️Permanent assistance
  • ✔️Standard rate

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.8

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
32
4 stars
8
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.8
Value for money4.8
Organisation4.7

Ignacio J.

Buenos Aires, AR
4.0/5

Está muy bien, aunque le falta poco para ser excelente. Se puede hacer tranquilo sin estar en estado físico. Me quedé con las ganas de más tiempo en Joia Escondida de San Miguel. La frecuencia entre unidades podría ser mejor en las paradas del final. Igual lo volvería a hacer.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Vanessa Q.

Rio de Janeiro, BR
5.0/5

Um prazer

Reservamos de última hora e foi um acerto. Comparando com fazer por conta própria, compensa. Muito bom o detalhe do serviço de recolha e entrega. Recomendaria a qualquer um que visite Tingo Maria.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Mariana M.

Curitiba, BR
5.0/5

Entregou tudo o que prometia e mais um pouco. Tingo Maria foi uma surpresa, não estava nos nossos planos. O guia foi o ponto alto: sabia muito e respondeu todas as perguntas. Contrataríamos de novo.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Beatriz M.

Vitoria, BR
4.0/5

Positivo no geral

Muito bom, perto de ser excelente. Terminamos com uma ideia clara de como a cidade é organizada. Não esperava que incluísse assistência permanente, um plus. Faltou um mapa impresso, tudo dependia do celular. Com esses detalhes ajustados seria nota 10.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Julieta J.

Santa Fe, AR
4.0/5

Recomendable

Nos gustó bastante, con un par de detalles menores. La reserva fue simple y llegó la confirmación al toque. Discover the Spectacular Waterfall fue una sorpresa, no estaba en nuestros planes. Una de las paradas estaba cerrada ese día y no lo avisaron. Igual lo volvería a hacer.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Bruno E.

Recife, BR
5.0/5

Vale muito mais do que custa. A parada em Cachoeira Espetacular foi o que mais gostamos. O roteiro é bem pensado, não repete nem dá voltas desnecessárias. Contrataríamos de novo.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Highlights

  • Tin-03 : San Miguel's Hidden Gem - Discover the Spectacular Waterfall

Important

Reservations can be made until 4pm the day before departure. If you wish to make a reservation after this deadline, please contact us to confirm availability.
Agency's opening hours on the contact page.

Cancellation Policy

This service is not refundable. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be provided.

Tour Location

San Miguel's Hidden Gem Waterfall in Tingo Maria