Majestic Whales Expedition

1 / 8

Price per person

FromUSD $111

Description

This experience takes you to the ocean waters, where you will have the opportunity to witness whales in their natural habitat. Accompanied by expert guides in marine life, you will learn about the behavior of these giants of the sea and their importance in the marine ecosystem. Whether aboard a boat or a kayak whale watching experience, this tour promises exciting encounters and unforgettable moments with these impressive creatures.

Includes

  • ✔️Safety Instructions
  • ✔️Progressive immersion
  • ✔️Seabed exploration
  • ✔️Diving instructor and assistant
  • ✔️Entrance tickets
  • ✔️Videos with GoPro
  • ✔️Standard rate

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.6

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
23
4 stars
17
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.6
Value for money4.6
Organisation4.5

Harry O.

Manchester, GB
5.0/5

Great service

Far better than we expected. The diving instructor and assistant was well thought out. Take sunscreen and water, the sun is fierce. The guide answered even the oddest questions with real detail. I have already recommended it to two friends travelling next month.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Christopher O.

Boston, US
5.0/5

Best day of our stay in Tumbes. The room at Baleias Majestosas Cologne is a gem in itself. You could tell it was properly organised. We would book again.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Katie Z.

Boston, US
4.0/5

Good option

We found it well run and correct. The guide leaned on a script quite a bit, but explained things well. Booking was straightforward and confirmation came through instantly. We were speechless at Baleias Majestosas. Ideal if you want a day out of the city. I would have preferred less transfer time and more time on site. Sort those details and it is a ten.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 3.0

Amanda I.

Los Angeles, US
5.0/5

Delivers and more

Booked at the last minute and it was a great call. The walk up to Tumbes was worth every step. The group was not huge, which made it much more comfortable. Easily one of the best things we did.

Guide 4.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0

Brenda P.

Cordoba, AR
5.0/5

Excelente

Contratamos esto casi sin expectativas y terminó siendo lo más lindo del viaje. Muy buen detalle que incluyera exploración del lecho marino. Muy buen guía, atento con todo el grupo y con paciencia infinita. Una experiencia que vale cada minuto.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Matias D.

Rosario, AR
5.0/5

Impecable

Es de esas cosas que uno recuerda años después. Lo de Baleias Majestosas fue el momento del día. Nuestro guía tenía un manejo del grupo impecable, nadie quedó atrás. No lo dudes, reservalo.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Highlights

  • Tum-02 : Whale Watching - Majestic Whales Expedition

Important

Reservations can be made until 4:00 PM the day before departure. If you wish to make a reservation after this deadline, please contact us to confirm availability. Agency's opening hours on the contact page.
-----------
Season : From July to October

Cancellation Policy

This service is not refundable. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be provided.

Tour Location

Majestic Whales Expedition in Tumbes