Lake Titicaca Aquabike Ride

1 / 5

Price per person

FromUSD $70

Description

Pedal on water and enjoy breathtaking views of the lake's crystal-clear waters and distant horizons. Feel the cool breeze as you explore the tranquil surroundings of this vast high-altitude lake. This aquatic biking experience promises a unique and thrilling way to connect with the natural beauty of Lake Titicaca.

Includes

  • ✔️Transfer: hotel - Estevez Island - Uros Island - hotel.
  • ✔️Professional Guide
  • ✔️Kayak.
  • ✔️Water bikes.
  • ✔️Support staff and ship
  • ✔️Tickets included.
  • ✔️Shared Group Rate

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.6

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
24
4 stars
16
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.6
Value for money4.6
Organisation4.6

Matthew G.

Atlanta, US
5.0/5

Highlight of the trip

Best day of our stay in Puno. We had no idea about the history of Puno. The guide made the difference, you could tell they love the job. If we come back to Puno, we will do it again.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Danielle G.

New York, US
5.0/5

A wonderful experience

Booked at the last minute and it was a great call. Getting to Lake Titicaca was breathtaking. The wifi they advertised did not work. One of the best things we have booked online.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Amanda Y.

Porto Alegre, BR
5.0/5

Foi o melhor dia da nossa viagem a Puno. Ótimo custo benefício. É mais acessível do que parece, não precisa ser atleta. Cinco estrelas mais que merecidas.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Jorge B.

Cancun, MX
4.0/5

Vale la pena, con algunos detalles a pulir. Nos avisaron de un cambio de horario con tiempo suficiente. Tuvimos buen tiempo en Puno para sacar fotos tranquilos. Algunas paradas necesitan más sombra para esperar. Igual lo volvería a hacer.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 3.0

Sarah Y.

Strasbourg, FR
4.0/5

A nice outing without being unforgettable. Photos of Puno do not do it justice. The transfer: hotel - Estevez Island - Uros Island - hotel was well thought out. The price is honest for what you get. The toilets along the way are quite rough. Sort those details and it is a ten.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Jessica E.

Los Angeles, US
4.0/5

All went well, bar one detail I mention below. We went back to Lake Titicaca on our own the next day. I did not expect tickets included to be included, a nice bonus. Not the cheapest, but justified. Everything was handled digitally, nothing to print. We would have liked to know beforehand how much walking was involved. A good experience on balance.

Guide 4.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0

Highlights

  • Pun-03: Aquabiking on Lake Titicaca - A Unique Ride

Important

Reservations can be made until 4 PM the day before departure. If you wish to make a reservation after this deadline, please contact us to confirm availability.
Agency's opening hours on the contact page.
-----------------------------------
At least 02 passengers required for departure. If you're traveling alone, please inquire about the possibility of joining an existing group or private tour.

Cancellation Policy

This service is not refundable. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be provided.

Tour Location

Lake Titicaca Aquabike Ride in Puno