Nazca Mirador Stroll: The Geoglyphs

1 / 9

Price per person

FromUSD $62

Description

Traverse the rugged terrain to get up close and personal with the Nazca Lines, including the awe-inspiring Tree and the enigmatic Hands. Your knowledgeable guide will reveal the stories behind these ancient figures, providing a deeper connection to this archaeological wonder.

Includes

  • ✔️Pick up from your hotel
  • ✔️Private tourist transport
  • ✔️All Entrance Fees
  • ✔️Professional Local Guide
  • ✔️Custom Assistance
  • ✔️Transfer to your hotel at the FINAL of the tour
  • ✔️Shared Group Rate

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.7

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
26
4 stars
14
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.7
Value for money4.7
Organisation4.5

Sarah H.

Toulouse, FR
5.0/5

Better than expected

Absolutely worth every penny. The pick up from your hotel detail added a lot. A complete night out: you eat well and see a real show. The pre booking support answered all our questions clearly.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Santiago N.

Rosario, AR
5.0/5

Altamente recomendable

Lo volvería a hacer sin dudarlo. Recomiendo hacerlo temprano, hay menos gente y mejor luz. Nunca hubiéramos llegado a Geoglifos por nuestra cuenta. El guía nos dio recomendaciones de dónde comer que resultaron buenísimas. De lo mejor que contratamos por internet.

Guide 4.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Nicolas N.

Nice, FR
5.0/5

Worth every penny

So glad we booked this. Great that professional Local Guide was included. Very tight on timings. Thank you for a great day out.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Jennifer W.

Philadelphia, US
4.0/5

Very good, just short of excellent. We really enjoyed the Descubriendo los Geoglifos Philadelphia part. The setting transports you, the detail is clearly cared for. The dessert was the weakest part of the meal. There is room to improve, but no regrets.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Carolina S.

Fortaleza, BR
4.0/5

Boa escolha se for sua primeira vez em Nazca. O guia seguia bastante um roteiro pronto, mas explicava bem. Comparei preços antes de reservar e essa era a melhor opção. Faltou um mapa impresso, tudo dependia do celular. Recomendo no geral.

Guide 4.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Connor H.

Vancouver, CA
4.0/5

Fair enough

Good value for money. Great for a first visit to the city. Very tight on timings. The all Entrance Fees is worth it on its own. If anything, the free time felt short at some stops. Nothing serious, but worth knowing before you book.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0

Highlights

  • Naz-03 : Nazca's Mirador Stroll - Unveiling the Geoglyphs

Important

Reservations can be made until 6:00 PM the day before departure.
If you wish to make a reservation after this deadline, please contact us to confirm availability.
Agency's opening hours on the contact page.
------------
At least 02 passengers required for departure. If you're traveling alone, please inquire about the possibility of joining an existing group or private tour.

Cancellation Policy

This service is not refundable. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be provided.

Tour Location

Nazca Mirador Stroll: The Geoglyphs in Nazca