Lim-09 : Marcapomacocha - Lakeside Route

1 / 14

Price per person

FromUSD $70

Description

Fall in love with the landscapes that the mountains of our beautiful Peru give us, enjoy a coca tea in the heights, discover the Carispaccha waterfall in Marcapomacocha!

Includes

  • ✔️Tourist transport
  • ✔️Official Tourist Guide
  • ✔️Ponchitos and thermos with coca tea
  • ✔️Visit to the viewpoint of Nevado Rajuntay
  • ✔️Visit to the Carispaccha Waterfall
  • ✔️Panoramic observation of alpacas
  • ✔️vicuñas and lambs
  • ✔️Visit to the Marcacocha Lagoon in Marcapomacocha
  • ✔️Payment to the land and apacheta
  • ✔️Panoramic of Cordillera La Viuda
  • ✔️Panoramic view of lagoons and waterfall Pomora or Las Mellizeras
  • ✔️Oxygen balloon
  • ✔️Group photos
  • ✔️First aid kit
  • ✔️Standard rate

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.7

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
29
4 stars
11
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.7
Value for money4.7
Organisation4.5

Isidora W.

Concepcion, CL
5.0/5

Lo mejor del viaje

Nos sorprendió para bien. La explicación en Visita al mirador del Nevado Rajuntay nos dejó pensando. Sacamos muchísimas fotos, el recorrido pasa por los lugares justos. Muy recomendable para cualquier edad.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Catalina C.

Bucaramanga, CO
5.0/5

Sin palabras

Lo elegimos por las fotos y resultó incluso mejor en persona. Aprendimos más de la ciudad en unas horas que leyendo tres guías. Lakeside Route fue una sorpresa, no estaba en nuestros planes. Una experiencia que vale cada minuto.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Olivia R.

Manchester, GB
5.0/5

Very well organised

Booked at the last minute and it was a great call. The price is honest for what you get. If we come back to Lima, we will do it again.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Carolina Y.

Bahia Blanca, AR
5.0/5

Fue el mejor día de nuestro viaje a Lima. El chofer manejó con mucho cuidado todo el trayecto. Para lo que incluye, el precio es más que razonable.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Ricardo D.

Queretaro, MX
5.0/5

Realmente valió cada peso. Pagamos bastante menos que otras opciones y la experiencia fue igual de buena. Los chicos la pasaron increíble, no querían irse. Dedicale tiempo a Beira do Lago, vale la pena. Faltaba información sobre qué atracciones estaban en mantenimiento.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Raul H.

Murcia, ES
4.0/5

Positivo en general

Estuvo bueno, con altibajos. Avisamos que uno del grupo era vegetariano y lo resolvieron sin drama. Beira do Lago New tiene un clima muy especial. La música estaba algo fuerte para conversar. Con esos detalles arreglados sería un 10.

Guide 4.0Value for money 3.0Organisation 5.0

Highlights

  • Lim-09 : Marcapomacocha - Lakeside Route

Important

Reservations can be made until 6:00 PM the day before departure.
If you wish to make a reservation after this deadline, please contact us to confirm availability.
------
Saturday to Sunday: Guaranteed Tours
Monday to Friday : Contact Us for Availability

Cancellation Policy

This service is not refundable. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be provided.

Departure Point

Meeting Point - Shopping Mall La Rambla, Shopping Center - La Rambla Av. Javier Prado Este 2010
Meeting Point - Shopping Mall Plaza Norte, Plaza Norte Shopping Mall - Av. Alfredo Mendiola 1400

Tour Location

Lim-09 : Marcapomacocha - Lakeside Route in Lima