Are-03 : Colca Canyon 2D/1N Adventure

1 / 15

Price per person

FromUSD $111

Description

Immerse yourself in the captivating scenery, from picturesque terraces to soaring condors. Engage with local communities, appreciating their culture and traditions. This tour offers a deeper exploration of one of the world's deepest canyons, making it an ideal choice for nature enthusiasts and adventure seekers.

Includes

  • ✔️Tourist mobility.
  • ✔️Pick up from your hotels
  • ✔️Certified guide.
  • ✔️Hotel in the town of Chivay.
  • ✔️Breakfast (Day 2).
  • ✔️Permanent assistance.
  • ✔️Drop off in Arequipa or Puno at the FINAL of the tour
  • ✔️Shared Group - Return in Arequipa

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.7

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
27
4 stars
13
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.7
Value for money4.7
Organisation4.6
Safety4.7

Federico C.

Mendoza, AR
5.0/5

Terminamos el día hablando de lo bien que había estado. Nos tocó un guía excelente, con mucha data y buen humor. Cânion do Colca quedó en todas nuestras fotos. Si están por Buenos Aires, no se lo pierdan.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Ana W.

Sao Paulo, BR
4.0/5

Muito bom, perto de ser excelente. Muito mais tranquilo que negociar um táxi na saída do aeroporto. Nos deixaram em Adventure sem nenhuma volta desnecessária. Não é o mais barato, mas se justifica. Esperamos uns quinze minutos mais do que o combinado. Recomendo mesmo assim.

Guide 4.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 3.0Safety 4.0

David A.

Chicago, US
4.0/5

A solid way to see Arequipa. Adventure Vineyard blew us away, we were not expecting that. One of the stops was closed that day and nobody mentioned it. Recommended overall.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0Safety 5.0

Sarah U.

Denver, US
5.0/5

One of the highlights of our trip to Arequipa. The driver pointed things out all the way to Arequipa. It costs more than going alone, but it saves you all the planning. Timings were well judged, never felt rushed. The air conditioned motor coach was included and much appreciated. Do not hesitate, book it.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 4.0

Ricardo T.

Tijuana, MX
4.0/5

Contentos con la experiencia, aunque no todo fue perfecto. El detalle del asistencia permanente sumó mucho. El guía era muy simpático, aunque se apuraba un poco en algunas explicaciones. Tardaron en traer las bebidas al principio. Recomendable en general.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0Safety 4.0

Charlotte I.

Bristol, GB
4.0/5

Does what it promises

Very good overall. We were speechless at Arequipa. Great value for money. Our guide was lovely, though a bit rushed on some explanations. The wifi they advertised did not work.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0Safety 4.0

Highlights

  • Are-03 : Colca Canyon 2D/1N Adventure

Important

Reservations can be made until 4 PM the day before departure. If you wish to make a reservation after this deadline, please contact us to confirm availability. Agency's opening hours on the contact page.
--------------------
At least 02 passengers required for departure. If you're traveling alone, please inquire about the possibility of joining an existing group or private tour.

Cancellation Policy

This service is not refundable. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be provided.

Tour Location

Are-03 : Colca Canyon 2D/1N Adventure in Arequipa