Night Tour of the Cemetery of Terror

1 / 5

Price per person

FromUSD $38

Description

Join us on a spine-tingling journey through the Crypt of Heroes during our Night Tour to the Presbítero Maestro Cemetery. This eerie expedition unravels the city's most chilling urban legends lurking in every corner. Brace yourself for a horror tour like no other, where we share spine-tingling paranormal stories, recount shocking historical events including suicides, murders, and mysterious deaths, and unveil captivating curiosities and post-mortem photographs. Be prepared to capture unexplained orbs and hear incredible tales that intertwine art, history, and architecture in the ancient Pantheon of Lima: the Presbítero Matías Maestro Cemetery.
Dare to join us on this unforgettable adventure?

Includes

  • ✔️Lima tour with certificate of excellence since 2015 !
  • ✔️Entrance ticket to the cemetery
  • ✔️Photographs during the visit
  • ✔️Permanent support
  • ✔️Shared Group Rate (Spanish)

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.7

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
29
4 stars
11
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.7
Value for money4.7
Organisation4.7

Oliver E.

Birmingham, GB
5.0/5

Nothing to fault, everything went as described. The price is honest for what you get. The meeting point was well signed and easy to find. Coming with entrance ticket to the cemetery is a big plus. We went on a weekday and it was far quieter. If you are in Lima, do not miss it.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Carolina E.

Goiania, BR
5.0/5

Ótimo atendimento

Exatamente o que procurávamos. O detalhe de transporte ida e volta nos hotéis faz diferença. Se estiverem em Lima, não percam.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Lucas Z.

Mendoza, AR
5.0/5

Ideal para conocer la ciudad

Superó lo que esperábamos. Lo de Cementerio del Terror fue el momento del día. Sale más que hacerlo suelto, pero te ahorra toda la organización.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Lauren O.

Miami, US
5.0/5

We booked this on a whim and it ended up being our favourite day. Great for a first visit to the city. The entrance ticket to the cemetery is a smart touch. The guide made the difference, you could tell they love the job. Suitable for any age.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Amelie S.

Toronto, CA
5.0/5

Cannot recommend enough

Delivered everything it promised and then some. We had no idea about the history of Cemitério do Terror. We loved the Lima area. Having permanent support makes all the difference. Highly recommended.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Juan S.

Cartagena, CO
5.0/5

Fue el mejor día de nuestro viaje a Lima. El detalle de traslados ida y vuelta desde su hospedaje en Córdoba suma bastante. El guía manejaba los dos idiomas del grupo sin problema. Volveríamos a contratarlo.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Highlights

  • Lim-26 : Presbítero Maestro Night Tour - Cemetery of Terror

Important

Reservations can be made until 4 hours before the departure time.
If you wish to make a reservation after this deadline, please contact us to confirm availability.
---------
Thurday to Sunday : Guaranteed Tours
Monday to Wednesday : Contact Us for Availability

Cancellation Policy

This service is not refundable. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be provided.

Tour Location

Night Tour of the Cemetery of Terror in Lima