Schooner Trip Around Buzios

1 / 17

Price per person

FromUSD $39

Description

Enjoy the Buzios coastline from a different perspective and on a different way. Behold beaches like Azeda and Azedinha, João Fernandes and João Fernandinho, Ilha Feia or Tartaruga Beach. Enjoy swimming at the stops and have a great time with cheerful boat staff. Drinks like caipirinha and food are available for purchasing.

You will see crystal clear waters and marvel with beautiful landscapes. Snorkels are available for rental at the schooner, so don`t hesitate to get yours and make this tour even more fun exploring life underwater!

The regular route is: leaving the pier from downtown, where you will see beaches like do Canto and Praia da Armação. Then you will see Praia dos Azores, Praia da Azeda, Praia da Azedinha, Praia de João Fernandes and praia de João Fernandinho. Passing by Ilha Branca going straight to Ilha Feia, where there is another stop. After that, you will folllow to Praia da Tartaruga, the last stop for swimming and diving. Then pass by Praia das Virgens and Praia dos Amores before getting back to the starting point.

Each stop lasts around 30 minutes, and you can go to the beach instead of staying inside the schooner. Don`t forget to bring towels and your camera, you will need both of them!

Includes

  • ✔️Experienced schooner crew
  • ✔️Schooner Ride
  • ✔️Language: portuguese

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.7

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
28
4 stars
12
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.7
Value for money4.7
Organisation4.8

Sarah I.

Phoenix, US
5.0/5

One of the highlights of our trip to Buzios. At Buzios View we just stood there in silence, taking it in. The guide managed the group impeccably, nobody got left behind. Highly recommended.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Beatriz G.

Belo Horizonte, BR
5.0/5

Valeu cada centavo. Pegamos um guia excelente, cheio de histórias e bom humor. A organização era visível, nada improvisado. Recomendaria a qualquer um que visite Buzios.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Diego F.

Montevideo, UY
5.0/5

Nada que reprochar, todo salió como estaba planteado. No es lo más barato, pero se justifica. Nos encantó la zona de Passeio de Escuna. Ya lo recomendé a dos amigos que viajan el mes que viene.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Andre U.

Brasilia, BR
5.0/5

Valeu cada centavo. Nunca teríamos chegado a Beautiful Beaches and Islands por conta própria. Os tempos estavam bem calculados, não foi corrido. O tempo livre pareceu curto em algumas paradas. Cinco estrelas mais que merecidas.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Andrew D.

Chicago, US
4.0/5

A solid way to see Buzios. You could tell it was properly organised. I compared prices before booking and this was the best deal. My only complaint is that they did not warn us about all the stairs. A good option, especially on a first visit.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Luca S.

Turin, IT
5.0/5

Faultless

Excellent from start to finish. Great value for money. Hermosas Playas e Islas justifies the early start. Great guide, attentive to the whole group and endlessly patient. No long waits at any point. If only every tour were run like this.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Highlights

  • Enjoy a Schooner Trip around Beautiful Beaches and Islands

Important

Please note that the tour DOES NOT include pick up at the hotel and starts from our meeting point
* Passenger must bring his own swimsuit. There is nothing available to buy at the boat. Each time the boat gets to a beach, it stays for 30 minutes each so the passengers can enjoy each beach.
* Boat tour takes about 2 hours before it gets back to the city.
* The boat usually makes 03 stops for swimming and usually goes to the same destinations: Ilha Feia, João Fernandes Beach, Azeda Beach or Tartaruga Beach. The order and destinations depends on the wind and weather conditions.
* Restrooms are available on the boat.
* The specific departure time for this tour will be determined upon reconfirmation.
* The Schooner's Captain is also the tour guide.
This tour is subject to cancellation and may not run on cruise days. Customers will be refunded in the event of such cancellation.
* Please note that this activity is not bookable on cruise days and for cruise passengers.

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 48 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 48 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be provided.

Departure Point

Orla Bardot, 550 - Armação de Búzios (in front of Brigitte Bardot's statue) at 11:30 am.
Please arrive 15 minutes before departure time.

Tour Location

Schooner Trip Around Buzios in Buzios