Art and Forest Way Buggy

1 / 6

Price per person

FromUSD $68

Description

We begin with a 4×4 boogie tour within the paradisiacal Punta Cana Ecological Reserve, a beautiful protected area, home to several endemic species of Dominican flora and fauna.

We will learn about our pre-Columbian Taino history through murals and interactive scale artistic models. Finally we will taste 100% organic products such as: cocoa, coffee and cassava.

Includes

  • ✔️Guided tour in spanish, portuguese and english
  • ✔️Round Trip Hotel Transfers
  • ✔️Instructor

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.7

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
28
4 stars
12
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.7
Value for money4.7
Organisation4.7
Safety4.7

James M.

Birmingham, GB
5.0/5

Cannot recommend enough

Absolutely worth every penny. Columbian Taíno justifies the early start. Ideal if you want a day out of the city. Suitable for any age.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Fernanda B.

Natal, BR
5.0/5

Uma das melhores coisas que fizemos em Punta Cana. O guia falava os dois idiomas do grupo sem dificuldade. Pelo preço que pagamos, rende muito. Se estiverem em Punta Cana, não percam.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 4.0

Ana U.

Goiania, BR
5.0/5

Sem palavras

Superou o que esperávamos. Pagamos bem menos que outras opções e a experiência foi igualmente boa. De todo o roteiro, Bosque é o que mais lembro. Recomendo para qualquer idade.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Julieta O.

Rosario, AR
4.0/5

Buen paseo

Positivo en general, con margen de mejora. Por el precio que pagamos, la verdad que rinde muchísimo. Se agradece el traslado desde y hasta los hoteles. Nos hubiera gustado más variedad en el menú principal. Buena experiencia dentro de todo.

Guide 3.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0Safety 5.0

James D.

Leeds, GB
4.0/5

Good experience, with one thing worth knowing beforehand. Seeing a bit of Columbian Taíno on the way was a bonus. Well signposted throughout, and staff were attentive. Seeing a bit of Punta Cana on the way was a bonus. Including one suitcase and one hand luggage per passenger takes the stress out of arrival. The driver did not speak our language, though we managed. Nothing serious, but worth knowing before you book.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Lena L.

Dusseldorf, DE
5.0/5

Perfect intro to the city

So glad we booked this. You could tell it was properly organised. Nice touch including round Trip Hotel Transfers. I have already recommended it to two friends travelling next month.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Highlights

  • A ride in our fun and modern buggies
  • We will learn about our pre-Columbian Taíno history
  • A stop to enjoy tropical fruits, water, coffee, cocoa and yucca

Important

This activity is not suitable for pregnant women.

Wear comfortable clothing and footwear, swimsuit, sunscreen, money.

Please confirm your activity 48 hours before to indicate the pick-up time at your hotel.
Take into account that the schedule that appears in your vaoucher is a reference schedule. You must contact us to indicate your pick-up time from your hotel. There are some hotels in the city that are not included in our pick up itinerary. In AFFAIR your hotel is not included in our pick itinerary

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 24 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 24 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be p

Tour Location

Art and Forest Way Buggy in Punta Cana