Sao Paulo By Night - The Bohemian Life

1 / 12

Price per person

FromUSD $295

Description

São Paulo is widely recognized as being home to the best and most intense nightlife in Brazil. Our City Night Tour’s mission is to show you the main attractions, hot-spots, and curiosities of the bohemian life of the Paulistano.

On this tour your guide will pick you up from the hotel by private vehicle and take you to several neighborhood bars and nightclubs. All that you have to do is to enjoy what São Paulo’s the nightlife has to offer!
Walk through the charming streets in the neighborhood of Vila Madalena, the city’s most vibrant bohemian neighborhood, and make a stop at one of the local bars for an ice-cold chopp (Brazilian beer) and some delicious snacks (food and drink not included in our price). Afterwards, enjoy the award-winning caipirinha (the famous Brazilian cocktail) at Skye Bar (Hotel Unique) while taking in the spectacular panoramic view of Ibiriapuera Park and Avenida Paulista. Finally, FINAL the night watching live Brazilian music at the traditional Bar Brahma, located at one of the most famous intersections in the country (Avenida Ipiranga and Avenida São João).

The itinerary listed above is just a suggestion. You will also be able to choose between various other options, including bars, restaurants, night clubs, theaters and much more. Get in contact with our team. We can modify this tour to fit your personal preferences.

Includes

  • ✔️Private Roundtrip Transfer to Most Hotels in Sao Paulo
  • ✔️Professional Tour Guide (Portuguese, Spanish and English Speaking)

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.5

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
20
4 stars
20
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.5
Value for money4.5
Organisation4.3
Safety4.4

Felipe T.

Salvador, BR
4.0/5

Boa opção

Um bom passeio, sem ser inesquecível. A caminhada até Estilo valeu cada passo. É mais acessível do que parece, não precisa ser atleta. O almoço foi simples para a duração do dia.

Guide 3.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Caio S.

Manaus, BR
4.0/5

Quase perfeito

Aproveitamos muito, mas tem coisas a melhorar. Pelo preço que pagamos, rende muito. O guia era bom, mas queria mais tempo para perguntas. Nunca vi nada parecido com Estilo. Faltou um pouco mais de tempo livre no final. Recomendo mesmo assim.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0Safety 4.0

Thiago S.

Natal, BR
5.0/5

Cumpre e sobra

Foi o melhor dia da nossa viagem a Sao Paulo. O guia profissional (Idiomas: Português, Espanhol e Inglês) chegou na hora que precisávamos. O tempo em Estilo foi suficiente para aproveitar de verdade. Cinco estrelas mais que merecidas.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Camila B.

Colonia del Sacramento, UY
4.0/5

Vale la pena

Nos fuimos conformes. Si lo comparás con hacerlo por tu cuenta, conviene. Lo de Estilo fue el broche del día. Hubiera preferido menos tiempo de traslado y más en el lugar. Lo recomiendo, con las aclaraciones que hice.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Lauren J.

Denver, US
5.0/5

Excellent

We booked this on a whim and it ended up being our favourite day. The private Roundtrip Transfer to Most Hotels in Sao Paulo was well thought out. Highly recommended.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Gustavo S.

Vitoria, BR
5.0/5

Cumpre e sobra

Entregou tudo o que prometia e mais um pouco. Saiu no horário, sem sustos. O preço é honesto pelo que se recebe. Que bom seria se todos os tours fossem assim.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0Safety 5.0

Highlights

  • São Paulo's Nightlife
  • Bohemian Life
  • Hot-spots
  • Make your way through Sao Paulo streets and bars

Important

* Wear comfortable clothing and shoes
* Bring sunscreen, sunglasses and a hat in AFFAIR it’s hot
* Bring your good humor and an enthusiastic attitude!
* In some cases we may encounter heavy traffic, closed visitation sites or other unforeseeable events which may make it impossible to visit all of the attractions listed. You can choose to contract an extra hour of our service or exclude some attractions that may not be of interest to you
* Minimum of 02 passengers to carry out the tour

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 48 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 48 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be provided.

Tour Location

Sao Paulo By Night - The Bohemian Life in Sao Paulo