HORSEBACK RIDING THROUGH THE BEACH

1 / 4

Price per person

FromUSD $240

Description

Enjoy a horseback ride through different local ranches and towards the sandy Atlantic Ocean. We will ride cross-country on private ranch trails where we will have the opportunity to see local wildlife such as capybaras and rheas (American rheas), mulitas (armadillos) and local deer. After crossing a pine forest, we will reach the sand dunes of the beach and enjoy the freedom of riding along the shore to the rhythm of the waves. The amazing landscape of dunes, waves and ocean stretches all the way to the western arm of the Garzón Lagoon, an experience you will never forget!

Includes

  • ✔️Guided tour in spanish and portuguese
  • ✔️Horse
  • ✔️Equipment

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.6

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
25
4 stars
15
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.6
Value for money4.6
Organisation4.5
Safety4.4

Valeria S.

Punta del Este, UY
5.0/5

Excelente

Lo elegimos por las fotos y resultó incluso mejor en persona. El punto de encuentro estaba bien indicado y fácil de ubicar. Si lo comparás con hacerlo por tu cuenta, conviene.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Thiago M.

Campinas, BR
4.0/5

Entrega o que promete. Ideal se quiser sair um dia da cidade. O equipamento chegou na hora que precisávamos. No dia que fomos ventava muito e isso encurtou uma parada. Recomendo, com as ressalvas que fiz.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0Safety 3.0

Micaela H.

Neuquen, AR
5.0/5

Altamente recomendable

Mucho mejor de lo que imaginaba. Por el precio que pagamos, la verdad que rinde muchísimo. Lo único es que la información previa podría ser más clara sobre el punto de encuentro. Gracias por el día que nos hicieron pasar.

Guide 4.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0Safety 4.0

Nicolas O.

Salto, UY
5.0/5

Nos sorprendió para bien. El paisaje en Dunas no entra en una foto. La naturaleza del lugar te desconecta por completo. Se ve que el guía elige bien qué contar, nunca se hizo pesado. Ya lo recomendé a dos amigos que viajan el mes que viene.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Eduardo C.

Recife, BR
4.0/5

Muito bom

Recomendo, sabendo o que esperar. Ficamos sem palavras em Lagoa Garzón. Ideal se quiser sair um dia da cidade. Gostaria de um pouco mais de tempo na última parada. Tem o que melhorar, mas não me arrependo.

Guide 3.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 3.0Safety 3.0

Guilherme R.

Porto Alegre, BR
4.0/5

Cumpre o que promete

Um bom passeio, sem ser inesquecível. Ótimo custo benefício. Em Dunas ficamos um tempo em silêncio, só olhando. No dia que fomos ventava muito e isso encurtou uma parada. Faria de novo de qualquer forma.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0Safety 4.0

Highlights

  • Garzón Lagoon
  • arena dunes

Important

This is a private tour, and passengers can choose the start time.

Recommended for people aged 13 and over.

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 48 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 48 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be provided.

Departure Point

Passengers must go on their own to the meeting point in Marquesa (Jose Ignacio Rural).

Tour Location

HORSEBACK RIDING THROUGH THE BEACH in Punta del Este