Alhambra, Generalife & Alcazaba Guided Tour

1 / 8

Price per person

FromUSD $235

Description

Immerse yourself in the history of the Alhambra on this day trip from Malaga. Explore one of the best examples of Moorish architecture in the world with a guide. Visit the gardens and palace of the Generalife, the old citadel and the Palace of Carlos V.

Sit back and relax on the scenic drive to Granada. Enter the Alhambra complex and let the views of the city of Granada take your breath away.

Get lost in the impressive gardens of the Generalife enjoying a unique perspective of the Alhambra and the Albayzin neighborhood. Explore the old military fortress, the Alcazaba, and climb to the top of the Torre de la Vela for a panoramic view of Granada.

Enjoy the Palace of Carlos V, a unique example of Renaissance art. You can also access the museum of the Alhambra and Fine Arts of Granada.

Includes

  • ✔️Semiprivate transfer from meeting point
  • ✔️Alhambra tickets
  • ✔️Tour with spanish official guide

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.7

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
29
4 stars
11
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.7
Value for money4.7
Organisation4.6

Laura E.

Pereira, CO
4.0/5

Contentos con la experiencia, aunque no todo fue perfecto. Que venga con visita con guía oficial en español lo hace más completo. El paso por Malaga nos gustó mucho. Me hubiera gustado un poco más de tiempo en la última parada. Buena experiencia dentro de todo.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Josefa R.

Rancagua, CL
5.0/5

Nada que reprochar, todo salió como estaba planteado. Lo de Málaga fue el momento del día. El personal de tierra fue amable desde el primer contacto. Lo recomendaría a cualquiera que visite Malaga.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Tatiana S.

Vitoria, BR
5.0/5

Recomendo muito

Impecável, não tenho nenhuma ressalva. Fomos com crianças e elas aguentaram o roteiro tranquilamente. De todo o roteiro, Malaga é o que mais lembro. Avisaram de uma mudança de horário com bastante antecedência. Recomendo sem pensar.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Lucy Q.

Glasgow, GB
5.0/5

Delivers and more

We came away delighted. You could tell the guide was a local, telling it first hand. Slick logistics, clearly done every day. I would recommend this to anyone visiting Malaga.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Guillaume H.

Bordeaux, FR
5.0/5

So glad we booked this. It costs more than going alone, but it saves you all the planning. Everything ran on time and was well organised. A bit more free time at the end would have helped. If we come back to Malaga, we will do it again.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Jorge E.

Queretaro, MX
5.0/5

Impecable

Una de las mejores cosas que hicimos en Malaga. Nos encantó la zona de Málaga. Que venga con visita con guía oficial en español hace toda la diferencia. Muy recomendable para cualquier edad.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Highlights

  • Alhambra: - Palace Charles V - Alcazaba - Generalife.

Important

- It is COMPULSORY to carry original ID or passports to enter the Alhambra, copies or pictures are not enough.
- You must provide the FULL NAMES, NATIONALITY, AGES, AND PASSPORT NUMBER of each participant when booking.
- To ensure a tour, we require a minimum of three (3) confirmed participants. If the minimum number of participants is not reached, we will work with you to find an alternative tour that meets your interests and availability. Alternatively, you may need to cancel your reservation.

Cancellation Policy

This service is not refundable. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be provided.

Departure Point

Vincci Selección Posada del Patio Hotel
Pasillo de Sta. Isabel, 7, Distrito Centro, 29005 Málaga
The driver will be waiting in front of the meeting point.

Tour Location

Alhambra, Generalife & Alcazaba Guided Tour in Malaga