Tour Porto de Galinhas

1 / 15

Price per person

FromUSD $35

Description

Departure to see the crystal-clear turquoise blue waters, where you can see small colorful fish and many other marine species. The beach is surrounded by immense palm trees, giving Porto de Galinhas the ideal concept of life and dazzling natural beauty, where you can enjoy the most longed-for tranquility inherent to authentic fishing colonies. In the 19th century, it was a port for the clandestine landing of slaves. Today, it is considered one of the most beautiful beaches in Brazil. As an option not included in the tour, you can take raft rides through the natural pools (subject to low tide) and buggy rides to the beaches of Puntal de Maracaípe and Muro Alto. Back to the hotel.

Includes

  • ✔️The pick up and drop-off is carried out at the hotels in the areas: Boa Viagem, Piedade and Pina.
  • ✔️Guided tour Portuguese

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.6

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
25
4 stars
15
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.6
Value for money4.6
Organisation4.7
Safety4.4

Vinicius G.

Vitoria, BR
5.0/5

Melhor do que esperava

Excelente do início ao fim. Almoço Recife tem um clima muito especial. A ambientação transporta, dá para ver o cuidado nos detalhes. Que bom seria se todos os tours fossem assim.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Nuria H.

Valencia, ES
5.0/5

Vale cada centavo

Contratamos esto casi sin expectativas y terminó siendo lo más lindo del viaje. Buena logística, se ve que lo hacen todos los días. Nos tocó un día despejado en Porto de Galinhas y fue una suerte enorme. Volveríamos a contratarlo.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Emiliano X.

Tucuman, AR
4.0/5

Casi perfecto

Buena elección si es tu primera vez en Recife. Aprendimos más de la ciudad en unas horas que leyendo tres guías. La frecuencia entre unidades podría ser mejor en las paradas del final. Igual lo volvería a hacer.

Guide 4.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0Safety 4.0

Jennifer G.

Austin, US
5.0/5

Exceeded expectations

Faultless, honestly. For what we paid, it is exceptional value. Comfortable enough to bring older relatives along. The venue in Porto de Galinhas Hollywood has a beautiful setting. Thank you for a great day out.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Anna Q.

Hamburg, DE
4.0/5

Worth doing

Came away with a good impression. Having guided tour Portuguese makes all the difference. Great value for money. No long waits at any point. One detail: the seats are not the most comfortable on a long run. A good experience on balance.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0Safety 4.0

Camila Z.

Bahia Blanca, AR
4.0/5

Buena opción para conocer Recife. Salió todo en horario, sin sobresaltos. Faltó un baño disponible en una parte del recorrido.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0Safety 4.0

Highlights

  • The most beautiful natural pools.

Important

-The pick up and drop-off is carried out at the hotels in the areas: Boa Viagem, Piedade and Pina.

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 48 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 48 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be provided.

Tour Location

Tour Porto de Galinhas in Recife