West Coast Tour

1 / 15

Price per person

FromUSD $40

Description

Departure for tourist attractions in the western region, Praia do Mangue Seco, ferry crossing on the Guriu River, Tatajuba Dunes. Continuing the walk through the Jericoacoara National Park, a visit to the natural habitat of sea horses (entrance not included), a visit to Lake Grande, as well as a visit to the town of Jericoacoara. Stop for lunch. (not included). Back to the hotel.

Includes

  • ✔️- Pick up and drop-off at hotels and inns in Jericoacoara.
  • ✔️Guided tour Portuguese

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.7

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
26
4 stars
14
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.7
Value for money4.7
Organisation4.6
Safety4.7

Silvia L.

Palma, ES
5.0/5

Muy recomendable, sin vueltas. Que incluya guía de turismo portugués te saca un problema de encima. Ojo con el calzado, conviene algo con buen agarre.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Matias D.

La Plata, AR
4.0/5

Buena elección si es tu primera vez en Jericoacoara. Todo el trámite fue por WhatsApp, muy práctico. Sale más que hacerlo suelto, pero te ahorra toda la organización. Un detalle: los asientos no son de lo más cómodos para un recorrido largo.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 3.0Safety 4.0

Camila Q.

Brasilia, BR
5.0/5

Faria de novo

Vale muito mais do que custa. Nos deixaram em Jericoacoara sem nenhuma volta desnecessária. Comparando com fazer por conta própria, compensa. Tudo pontual e bem organizado. Uma experiência que vale cada minuto.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 4.0

Miguel P.

Monterrey, MX
5.0/5

Justo lo que buscábamos. Jericoacoara quedó en todas nuestras fotos. De lo mejor que contratamos por internet.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Agustina F.

Corrientes, AR
4.0/5

Buena elección

Nos fuimos conformes. Nos quedamos caminando por Costa Oeste después de la cena. Los tiempos estaban bien calculados, no se sintió apurado. Si lo comparás con hacerlo por tu cuenta, conviene. Buen manejo del grupo por parte del guía. La música estaba algo fuerte para conversar.

Guide 3.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 3.0Safety 5.0

Silvia X.

Sevilla, ES
5.0/5

Superó lo que esperábamos. Lo de guía de turismo portugués estuvo muy bien pensado. La organización se notó, cero improvisación. El guía contaba historias que no están en ninguna guía de viaje. Muy recomendable para cualquier edad.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Highlights

  • Tourist attractions in the western region.

Important

- Pick up and FALL off at hotels and inns in Jericoacoara.

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 48 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 48 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be provided.

Tour Location

West Coast Tour in Jericoacoara