Pipa Beach Tour

1 / 15

Price per person

FromUSD $34

Description

Departure in the morning to explore approx. 90km along the BR 101 highway until you reach the municipality of Tibau do Sul, where one of the greatest attractions on the coast is located, Pipa Beach. Considered among the ten most beautiful in Brazil, it is characterized by its cliffs, where part of the Atlantic Forest that covers the entire coast of Brazil, is still preserved. We visit the beaches of Madeiro and Bahía dos Golfinhos, where we will stop for a refreshing sea bath and to appreciate those beautiful beaches. The little town of Pipa with its small businesses will be visited with a "trenzinho" ride that will take visitors to the 'Chapadão', a huge reddish cliff very close to Pipa.

Includes

  • ✔️The pick up and drop-off is carried out at the hotels in the areas: Ponta Negra, Via Costeira and Centro.
  • ✔️Guided tour in portuguese

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.7

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
27
4 stars
13
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.7
Value for money4.7
Organisation4.6
Safety4.5

Catalina B.

Cartagena, CO
5.0/5

De lo mejor que hicimos en el viaje. Natal nos voló la cabeza, no esperábamos algo así. Nos avisaron de un cambio de horario con tiempo suficiente. Para lo que incluye, el precio es más que razonable. El guía manejaba los dos idiomas del grupo sin problema. Sin dudas una de las mejores experiencias del viaje.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Robert W.

Denver, US
4.0/5

Very good

Recommended, as long as you know what to expect. The return time was kept to the minute. If you are into photography, bring spare batteries. Nice touch including guided tour in portuguese. Confirmation took a day to arrive, which made us nervous. A good experience on balance.

Guide 3.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0Safety 5.0

Beatriz O.

Belo Horizonte, BR
4.0/5

Bom, com detalhes

Boa escolha se for sua primeira vez em Natal. Terminar em Natal foi o melhor fecho. Ótimo custo benefício. A única ressalva: o grupo era maior do que imaginávamos. Vale a pena, sabendo disso.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0Safety 4.0

Hannah U.

Bristol, GB
5.0/5

A real pleasure

Highly recommended, no reservations. The return time was kept to the minute. The food was delicious and the portions generous. The Praia da Pipa area at night is something else. The included drinks were fairly basic. If only every tour were run like this.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0Safety 5.0

Larissa M.

Brasilia, BR
4.0/5

Um bom passeio, sem ser inesquecível. Tiramos muitas fotos, o roteiro passa pelos lugares certos. A parada em Guia de turismo em portugues foi o que mais gostamos. Gostaria de um pouco mais de tempo na última parada. Recomendo, com as ressalvas que fiz.

Guide 4.0Value for money 3.0Organisation 4.0Safety 5.0

Patricia V.

Belo Horizonte, BR
5.0/5

Imperdível

Passou voando e ficamos com vontade de mais. Pelo que inclui, o preço é mais que justo. A organização era visível, nada improvisado. Nunca teríamos chegado a Praia da Pipa por conta própria. Se voltarmos a Natal, repetimos.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Highlights

  • Visit one of the greatest attractions on the coast is located, Pipa Beach Tour

Important

-The pick up and drop-off is carried out at the hotels in the areas: Ponta Negra, Via Costeira and Centro.

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 24 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 24 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be p

Tour Location

Pipa Beach Tour in Natal