Half-Day Bali Classic with Uluwatu Temple

1 / 6

Price per person

FromUSD $74

Description

This private day tour begins when you are picked up from your hotel in Bali around 3:30pm.
Your private driver/guide will take you to Uluwatu; a beautiful holy temple at the southern tip of Bali. This is an exquisite monument perched above the sea. The temple and surrounding is the home of hundreds of monkeys which are considered as the guardian for the locals.
You will NEXT enjoy Balis best sunset experience, a romantic atmosphere with the golden color of the far horizon. With the sunset you will also witness the chanting of the Balinese people performing the most popular dance in Bali, the Kecak dance performance, a complete magical ambience. The performance tells the story of an external love tale between Rama and Shinta.
After Kecak performance, drive back to your hotel.

Includes

  • ✔️All activities
  • ✔️Professional guide
  • ✔️Hotel pickup and drop-off
  • ✔️Transport by private vehicle

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.6

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
24
4 stars
16
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.6
Value for money4.6
Organisation4.7

Diego P.

Campinas, BR
5.0/5

Passou voando e ficamos com vontade de mais. A caminhada até Templo de Uluwatu valeu cada passo. O grupo não era enorme, o que deixou tudo mais confortável. Dava para ver que o guia era da região, contava de primeira mão.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Caio E.

Florianopolis, BR
5.0/5

Uma experiência completa. O traslado de ida e volta do hotel funcionou sem problemas. Tudo bem sinalizado e a equipe atenta. Recomendo para qualquer idade.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Chloe Y.

Birmingham, GB
4.0/5

Solid choice

Good experience, with one thing worth knowing beforehand. Templo de Uluwatu blew us away, we were not expecting that. Do it early, fewer people and much better light. One of the stops was closed that day and nobody mentioned it. Recommended overall.

Guide 4.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Vicente W.

Santiago, CL
5.0/5

Vale cada centavo

Vale muchísimo más de lo que cuesta. De todo el recorrido, Bali es lo que más recuerdo. Se puede hacer tranquilo sin estar en estado físico. Lo recomiendo sin dudar.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0

Guadalupe K.

Tucuman, AR
4.0/5

Buena opción para conocer Buenos Aires. Aprovechamos guía profesional más de lo que pensábamos. Se hizo un poco largo en la parte del medio. Nada grave, pero vale saberlo antes de reservar.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 3.0

Amanda N.

Minneapolis, US
5.0/5

A wonderful experience

Booked at the last minute and it was a great call. We would never have made it to Professional guide on our own. The guide knew exactly what to include, it never dragged. Great value for money. Drinks at the venue are wildly overpriced. I would recommend it without hesitation.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Highlights

  • Half-Day Private Tour: Bali Classic Including Uluwatu Temple

Important

Stroller Or Pram Accessible
Public Transportation Nearby
Not wheelchair accessible
Dress code is smart casual
A minimum of 2 people per booking is required
Not suitable for pets
Infants must not sit on laps
Infant seats unavailable
Please mention hotel and address when make a reservation.
Meeting point : hotel's lobby
You must contact us at least 48 hours before the activity start time so we can inform you about the exact pick up time and place.

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 24 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 24 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be p

Tour Location

Half-Day Bali Classic with Uluwatu Temple in Bali