Corfu to Sivota Boat Tour with Barbecue

1 / 16

Price per person

FromUSD $79

Description

Beautiful, secluded beaches, crystal clear waters and Ionian idyll. The west coast of mainland Greece is simply alluring. On this full day boat trip, you'll visit the picturesque village of Sivota and stop for swims in the turquoise waters of the Blue Lagoon and Bella Vraka.
Leaving Corfu behind, the first stop is the Papanikolis sea cave, where you'll be able to see the sea glittering on its roof. You'll then have the opportunity to take a refreshing dip in the waters off the coast of the Blue Lagoon. Next, we'll glide to Mourtemeno island for a swim near the tiny, palm-fringed Bella Vraka beach â where the translucent water is too tempting to resist.
We'll arrive at Sivota, where you'll have some free time to wander around this pretty fishing village before we make our way back to Corfu. During the return journey, the captain will stop off Lefkimmi port so that you can see from the boat this charming seaside village.

Includes

  • ✔️Transportation
  • ✔️Drinks during lunch
  • ✔️Barbecue
  • ✔️Boat Cruise
  • ✔️6 Hour Boat Tour from Corfu to Sivota with Barbecue on Board

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.8

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
33
4 stars
7
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.8
Value for money4.8
Organisation4.8

Brenda E.

Corrientes, AR
5.0/5

Lo mejor del viaje

Simplemente perfecto. El guía fue un capítulo aparte: sabía muchísimo y contestó todas nuestras preguntas. El Bebidas durante el almuerzo superó lo que esperaba. Gracias por el día que nos hicieron pasar.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Santiago W.

Mar del Plata, AR
5.0/5

Vale cada centavo

Mucho mejor de lo que imaginaba. Nos pasaron toda la información por mail el día anterior, muy claro. Muy bueno que incluyera almuerzo a la parrilla El recorrido está bien pensado, no se repite ni da vueltas de más. Si están por Rio de Janeiro, no se lo pierdan.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Rafael Q.

Fortaleza, BR
4.0/5

Correto

Ficamos com uma boa impressão. Em Corfu ficamos um tempo em silêncio, só olhando. Éramos vários e não conseguimos assentos juntos. Recomendo no geral.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 3.0

Gonzalo K.

Mendoza, AR
5.0/5

Terminamos el día hablando de lo bien que había estado. Llevá una campera liviana, el clima cambia rápido. Se notaba que el guía es de la zona, contaba cosas de primera mano. Los baños en el camino son bastante básicos. Lo recomendaría a cualquiera que visite Corfu.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Beatriz F.

Curitiba, BR
5.0/5

Sem palavras

Reservamos meio sem expectativa e acabou sendo o melhor dia da viagem. A região de Hour Boat Tour Filadélfia à noite é outra coisa. Os músicos ao vivo elevam a noite. Sem dúvida uma das melhores experiências da viagem.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Nicolas C.

Mar del Plata, AR
4.0/5

Cumple lo que promete

Buena opción para conocer Corfu. Se agradece el almuerzo a la parrilla El guía hablaba muy rápido y a veces se perdía el hilo. El único detalle fue que faltó agua disponible, sobre todo con el calor. Se puede mejorar, pero no me arrepiento de haberlo hecho.

Guide 4.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0

Highlights

  • 6 Hour Boat Tour from Corfu to Sivota with Barbecue on Board

Important

Infants Must Sit On Laps
Not wheelchair accessible
Not stroller accessible
Not suitable for pets
No public transportation nearby
Infant seats unavailable
Not recommended for people with back problems
Not recommended for people with heart conditions
Bring bathing gear and sunblock
Vegetarian options can be arranged
Crew is English-speaking
You must contact us at least 48 before the activity start time so we can inform you about the exact pick up time and place.

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 24 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 24 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be p

Tour Location

Corfu to Sivota Boat Tour with Barbecue in Corfu