Private Tour: Half Day Indonesia in a Minute

1 / 3

Price per person

FromUSD $135

Description

Meet with our English speaking guide at lobby hotel, then proceed for excursion to Beautiful Indonesia in Miniature park â the miniature park about Indonesia reflecting the archipelagos rich cultural heritage-based recreational park and condensed version of the country, giving a glimpse into the cultural heritage in the form of architectural displays of traditional houses, as well as costumes, flora and fauna. In the center of the park is the Archipelago lake, which hosts man-made islands in the shape of Indonesias own major islands as would be seen on a map. Lunch will be served at local restaurant. Afterward transfer to hotel.

Includes

  • ✔️All activities
  • ✔️Driver/guide
  • ✔️Professional guide
  • ✔️Hotel pickup and drop-off
  • ✔️Transport by private vehicle

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.7

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
29
4 stars
11
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.7
Value for money4.7
Organisation4.7

Amelia X.

Manchester, GB
4.0/5

Good option

Good, with ups and downs. The venue in Yakarta Athens has a beautiful setting. The guide knew a lot, though it was sometimes hard to hear over the street noise. The menu according to choice was much appreciated. I compared prices before booking and this was the best deal. The tables are a little close together. There is room to improve, but no regrets.

Guide 4.0Value for money 3.0Organisation 5.0

Hannah E.

Liverpool, GB
5.0/5

Not to be missed

Delivered everything it promised and then some. Indonésia was the moment of the day. Not the cheapest, but justified. They gave us plenty of notice about a schedule change. Five well earned stars.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Stephanie L.

Boston, US
5.0/5

Not to be missed

Best day of our stay in Yakarta. For what we paid, it is exceptional value. If you are in Yakarta, do not miss it.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Benjamin A.

Valparaiso, CL
5.0/5

Altamente recomendable

Lo volvería a hacer sin dudarlo. Comparé precios antes de reservar y esta era la opción más conveniente. El paso por Minuto fue rápido y directo. Mucho más tranquilo que pelear un taxi a la salida del aeropuerto. No lo dudes, reservalo.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Danielle I.

Phoenix, US
5.0/5

Delivers and more

Faultless, honestly. They dropped us at Yakarta with no detours. Getting through Minute was quick and direct. The return time was kept to the minute. Compared with doing it yourself, it works out well. We waited about fifteen minutes longer than agreed.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0

Tomas W.

Salta, AR
5.0/5

Impecable, no le encuentro un pero. Nos atendieron por WhatsApp para una duda y respondieron en minutos. Volvimos a Indonésia al día siguiente por nuestra cuenta. Muy buen guía, atento con todo el grupo y con paciencia infinita. Cinco estrellas bien merecidas.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Highlights

  • Private Tour: Half Day Indonesia in a Minute

Important

Public Transportation Nearby
Infants Must Sit On Laps
Not wheelchair accessible
Dress code is smart casual
No minimum age required
Not stroller accessible
Not suitable for pets
Infant seats unavailable
Not recommended for people with back problems
Not recommended for people with heart conditions
Highlights: National Museum, Bahari Museum, Taman Mini Indonesia Indah is closed every Monday
Dress code is smart casual • Not wheelchair accessible
Please mention hotel and address when make a reservation. Meeting point : hotel's lobby You must contact us at least 48 hours before the activity start time so we can inform you about the exact pick up time and place.

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 24 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 24 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be p

Tour Location

Private Tour: Half Day Indonesia in a Minute in Jakarta