Half Day Royal Grand Palace (join in)

1 / 6

Price per person

FromUSD $70

Description

The Royal Grand Palace, with its collection of pavilions and golden spires can only be described as an oriental masterpiece. Inside the Royal Chapel there is the Emerald Buddha, which has been carved from a solid piece of jade. The palace is a true architectural masterpiece, consisting of several
buildings from the outside and a magical inside, which was used as a royal residence from the 18th century to the mid-20th century. It is without any doubt a national reference and possibly the most visited royal monument of Thailand, which shouldnt be missed. To round off the tour, we call in at a local lapidary factory and showroom where you will be able to get locally made jewelry, handicrafts and silk at competitive prices.
Note: Parts of the Royal Grand Palace and/or Wat Phra Kaew can be closed during special royal or Buddhist ceremonies and during visits of foreign heads of state.

Includes

  • ✔️Hotel pickup and drop-off
  • ✔️English Speaking Guide
  • ✔️Transport by air conditioned vehicle
  • ✔️Insurance
  • ✔️Half Day Royal Grand Palace (join in) - English

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0

Half Day Royal Grand Palace (join in) - Italian

No availability

Half Day Royal Grand Palace (join in) - German

No availability

Half Day Royal Grand Palace (join in) - Spanish

No availability

Reviews
4.5

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
21
4 stars
19
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.5
Value for money4.5
Organisation4.5

Juliana I.

Goiania, BR
4.0/5

Boa escolha

Boa escolha se for sua primeira vez em Bangkok. Palácio Real foi o momento do dia. Fomos com crianças e elas aguentaram o roteiro tranquilamente. Sem esperas longas em nenhum momento. O tempo livre pareceu curto em algumas paradas. Boa opção, principalmente na primeira visita.

Guide 3.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Giulia U.

Florence, IT
4.0/5

Fair enough

A solid way to see Bangkok. Including one suitcase and one hand luggage per passenger takes the stress out of arrival. Getting through Palácio Real was quick and direct. There was some dead time in the middle that could be put to better use.

Guide 4.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0

Matias T.

La Plata, AR
5.0/5

Una de las mejores cosas que hicimos en Bangkok. Que incluya conductor profesional te ahorra el estrés de llegada. El chofer manejó con mucho cuidado todo el trayecto. Por el precio que pagamos, la verdad que rinde muchísimo. Ojalá todos los tours fueran así.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Lucas B.

Cordoba, AR
5.0/5

Increíble día

No podría haber salido mejor. Nos encantó la zona de Palácio Real. El recorrido está bien pensado, no se repite ni da vueltas de más. Si volvemos a Bangkok, lo repetimos.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Ivan C.

Malaga, ES
5.0/5

Fue el mejor día de nuestro viaje a Bangkok. Nuestro guía tenía un manejo del grupo impecable, nadie quedó atrás. El transporte en vehículo con aire acondicionado vale por sí solo. Salió todo en horario, sin sobresaltos. Si están por Bangkok, no se lo pierdan.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Andrew I.

Los Angeles, US
5.0/5

Could not have gone better. Well signposted throughout, and staff were attentive. The walk up to Palácio Real was worth every step. An experience worth every minute.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Highlights

  • Half Day Royal Grand Palace (join in)

Important

Infants Must Sit On Laps
Public Transportation Nearby
Not wheelchair accessible
Children must be accompanied by an adult
A dress code is required to enter the Royal Grand Palace. You may risk refused entry if you fail to comply with these dress requirements
Not stroller accessible
Not suitable for pets
Infant seats unavailable
• Minimum numbers apply. There is a possibility of cancellation after confirmation if there is not enough passengers to meet requirements. In the event of this occurring, you will be offered an alternative or full refund • A dress code is required to enter the Grand Palace. You may risk refused entry if you fail to comply with these dress requirements. Hotel pickups commence prior to this time, you must contact the local service provider to verify your exact pickup time.
Pick up and FALL off only from City center hotels. You must contact us at least 48 hours before the activity start time so we can inform you about the exact pick up time and place.

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 24 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 24 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be p

Tour Location

Half Day Royal Grand Palace (join in) in Bangkok