Sky Walk: Sky Tram and Sky Trek Zipline

1 / 6

Price per person

FromUSD $218

Description

You will experience a total adventure tour. First, start with the guided Sky Walk, NEXT onto the guided Sky Tram, and last is the Sky Trek ziplining. It's 5 hours of adventure and adrenaline. This small-group tour has a maximum of 15 guests. Choose from one of 3 departure times when you book.

Includes

  • ✔️Tour Guide
  • ✔️Transportation From Hotels in Monteverde
  • ✔️Sky Walk, Sky Tram & Sky Trek

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.8

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
32
4 stars
8
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.8
Value for money4.8
Organisation4.7
Safety4.8

Diego B.

Porto Alegre, BR
5.0/5

Excelente

Saímos encantados. Não é o mais barato, mas se justifica. Se voltarmos a Puntarenas, repetimos.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Julia K.

Dusseldorf, DE
5.0/5

A wonderful experience

Nothing to fault, everything went as described. The transportation From Hotels in Monteverde saved us time and money. Far more practical than buying at the door. They gave us plenty of notice about a schedule change. If we come back to Puntarenas, we will do it again.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Isabella T.

Cali, CO
5.0/5

Fue el mejor día de nuestro viaje a Puntarenas. Todo fluyó sin demoras ni esperas largas. Terminar en Sky Trek fue el mejor cierre.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0Safety 5.0

Pedro L.

Natal, BR
5.0/5

Uma das melhores coisas que fizemos em Buenos Aires. Usamos transporte a partir dos hotéis em Monteverde o tempo todo e funcionou perfeitamente. Ideal para ter uma visão geral e depois voltar ao que gostou mais. Super recomendado.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Camila V.

Florianopolis, BR
5.0/5

Escolhemos pelas fotos e foi ainda melhor pessoalmente. Vir com transporte a partir dos hotéis em Monteverde muda tudo. Saiu no horário, sem sustos. Contrataríamos de novo.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Felix L.

Frankfurt, DE
5.0/5

Faultless

We came away delighted. The transportation From Hotels in Monteverde lived up to it. For what we paid, it is exceptional value. I would recommend it without hesitation.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0Safety 4.0

Highlights

  • Sky Walk- Sky Tram and Sky Trek Zipline From Monteverde

Important

Not wheelchair accessible
Children must be accompanied by an adult
What to bring: comfortable clothes and shoes
Not stroller accessible
Not suitable for pets
No public transportation nearby
Infants must not sit on laps
Infant seats unavailable
Not recommended for people with back problems
Not recommended for pregnant travelers
Not recommended for people with heart conditions
Minimum to confirm is 2 travellers. Tour departs from Hotels in Monteverde. You must to indicate hotel name in order to confirm the booking. You must to confirm the pickup time 24 hours before the tour at reservations@destinationservices.com phone number +506 8735-4156 | in AFFAIR of some emergency.
Pick up from Hotels in Monteverde

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 24 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 24 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be p

Tour Location

Sky Walk: Sky Tram and Sky Trek Zipline in Puntarenas