Hiroshima and Miyajima 1 Day Bus Tour

1 / 3

Price per person

FromUSD $286

Description

The Experience

You will visit main popular attractions on a bus trip from Hiroshima station.

Hiroshima prefecture has a couple of world heritage sites, Atomic Bomb Dome and Itsukushima shrine. And you can explore both of them on this tour.

Atomic Bomb Dome (Hiroshima Memorial Park)

This architecture is located in Hiroshima Peace Memorial Park. It tells us how miserable the destructive effects of nuclear warfare is and how important peace is.

Itsukushima Shrine (Miyajima Island)

Miyajima Island is a small island in Hiroshima Prefecture and famous for a historic site of shinto. On this island, there is a Isukushima shrine known for one of the most scenic spot in Japan. You can enjoy beautiful red shrine as if it is floating over the middle of the sea.

Includes

  • ✔️English Speaking guide
  • ✔️Miyajima Ferry ticket
  • ✔️Air-conditioned bus
  • ✔️Lunch
  • ✔️Entrance fee of Itsukushima shrine

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.7

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
29
4 stars
11
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.7
Value for money4.7
Organisation4.7

Brenda S.

Santa Fe, AR
5.0/5

Superó las expectativas

Lo volvería a hacer sin dudarlo. El salón de Miyajima es una joya en sí mismo. La atención previa a la reserva fue muy clara con todas nuestras dudas. Lo único mejorable fue la espera al inicio, arrancamos unos veinte minutos tarde. Sin dudas una de las mejores experiencias del viaje.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Harry F.

Manchester, GB
5.0/5

So glad we booked this. They dropped us at Hiroshima with no detours. Including one suitcase and one hand luggage per passenger takes the stress out of arrival. Suitable for any age.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Carolina K.

Punta del Este, UY
5.0/5

Impecable

Excelente experiencia de principio a fin. Nos encantó la zona de Hiroshima. Es una forma muy práctica de ubicarte en la ciudad el primer día. Lo de Miyajima fue el momento del día. El guía respondió hasta las preguntas más raras con datos precisos. Sin dudas una de las mejores experiencias del viaje.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Gustavo K.

Goiania, BR
5.0/5

Melhor do que esperava

Faria de novo sem pensar duas vezes. Aproveitamos taxa de entrada do santuário de Itsukushima mais do que imaginávamos. Pagamos bem menos que outras opções e a experiência foi igualmente boa.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0

Priscila X.

Natal, BR
5.0/5

É daquelas coisas que a gente lembra anos depois. O bilhete da balsa de Miyajima chegou na hora que precisávamos. Pagamos bem menos que outras opções e a experiência foi igualmente boa. Sem dúvida uma das melhores experiências da viagem.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Antonella F.

Neuquen, AR
5.0/5

Mucho mejor de lo que imaginaba. Nunca hubiéramos llegado a Miyajima por nuestra cuenta. Sale más que hacerlo suelto, pero te ahorra toda la organización. Nuestro guía tenía un manejo del grupo impecable, nadie quedó atrás. Si están por Iguazu, no se lo pierdan.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Highlights

  • Explore Hiroshima city with Tour bus a comfortable air conditioned
  • Special Ferry route from Hiroshima to Miyajima guchi
  • Take pictures of Great Torii from the nearest location on ferry
  • Enjoy shopping at Miyajima

Important

Cancellation Policy

This service is not refundable. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be provided.

Departure Point

09:45 Meet your guide at Shinkansen ticket gate of Hiroshima station (2nd floor)

Tour Location

Hiroshima and Miyajima 1 Day Bus Tour in Hiroshima