Sarapiqui River Rafting Class 2-3

1 / 8

Price per person

FromUSD $124

Description

The Sarapiqui River is the perfect combination of Adventure and nature. This section is filled with class II-III rapids and clear, refreshing water that swerves its way through the tropical rainforest of Sarapiqui, making it a true paradise!
We will begin the day picking you up in your San Jose hotel, NEXT taking a scenic 1 ½ hour drive to the jungles of Sarapiqui. Along the way we will travel through the renowned Braulio Carrillo National Park, famous for its unique beauty, flora, and fauna.

Includes

  • ✔️Fruits
  • ✔️Lunch
  • ✔️Tour Guide
  • ✔️Transportation from Hotels in San Jose
  • ✔️Rafting Sarapiqui Class II-III

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.7

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
29
4 stars
11
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.7
Value for money4.7
Organisation4.6
Safety4.6

William G.

London, GB
5.0/5

Nothing to fault, everything went as described. The guide gave us restaurant tips that turned out to be spot on. If we come back to San Jose, we will do it again.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Daniel O.

Sheffield, GB
4.0/5

We enjoyed it a lot, with a couple of small niggles. The guide leaned on a script quite a bit, but explained things well. The venue in San José has a beautiful setting. We would have liked more variety in the main course. Recommended overall.

Guide 4.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0Safety 3.0

Paula O.

Punta del Este, UY
4.0/5

Vale la pena

Un buen paseo, sin llegar a ser inolvidable. Sacamos muchísimas fotos, el recorrido pasa por los lugares justos. El guía turístico vale por sí solo. El audio se cortaba en un par de tramos. Buena opción, sobre todo si es tu primera visita.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 4.0

Vanessa S.

Campinas, BR
5.0/5

Ideal para conhecer a cidade

Escolhemos pelas fotos e foi ainda melhor pessoalmente. O horário de volta foi cumprido no minuto. O guia contava histórias que não estão em nenhum guia de viagem. O detalhe de transporte a partir de hotéis em San José faz diferença. Cinco estrelas mais que merecidas.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0Safety 5.0

Niklas L.

Berlin, DE
5.0/5

So glad we booked this. We went with kids and they coped with the route just fine. We got more out of tour Guide than we expected. Do not hesitate, book it.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Camila Q.

Bahia Blanca, AR
5.0/5

Cumple y sobra

Realmente valió cada peso. Lo de Sarapiquí fue el broche del día. Comparé precios antes de reservar y esta era la opción más conveniente. Nos acompañó un guía muy cálido, que se tomó el tiempo de charlar con cada uno. Sin dudas una de las mejores experiencias del viaje.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Highlights

  • White Water Rafting Sarapiqui River | Class II - III from San Jose

Important

Not wheelchair accessible
What to Bring: River shoes, or Sandals with straps ( Tevas), Sun Block, Swimming Suit, Light Clothes to get wet, Towel, Dry Clothes to Change.
Not stroller accessible
Not suitable for pets
No public transportation nearby
Infants must not sit on laps
Infant seats unavailable
Not recommended for people with back problems
Not recommended for pregnant travelers
Not recommended for people with heart conditions
Minimum to confirm is 4 travellers adults. Tour departs from Hotels in San Jose You must to indicate hotel name in order to confirm the booking You must to confirm the pickup time 24 hours before the tour at reservations@destinationservices.com phone number +506 8735-4156 | in AFFAIR of some emergency.
Pick up from Hotels located in San Jose

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 24 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 24 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be p

Tour Location

Sarapiqui River Rafting Class 2-3 in San Jose