Clear boat in Isla Mujeres

1 / 10

Price per person

FromUSD $42

Description

Welcome to a unique experience in Isla Mujeres! Embark on our thrilling tour that offers a 360º view of the stunning turquoise sea. Our 100% transparent boat will immerse you in the underwater beauty as we explore two fascinating reefs.

We will start our journey heading northwest towards the "La Cadenita" reef with an extension of 150 meters, a marine spectacle that will leave you breathless! Our guides will lead you through this unique ecosystem, sharing information about the rich flora and fauna that inhabit the island.

We'll continue our journey to the "El Farito" reef, where you'll have the opportunity to marvel at a wide variety of colorful fish. Dive into the crystal-clear waters and observe marine life up close as our expert guides provide fascinating insights into this underwater environment.

Throughout the entire tour, our passionate guides will offer detailed information about the incredible diversity of the island, sharing facts about the flora and fauna that make Isla Mujeres a truly special place.

Get ready for an unforgettable adventure full of natural beauty and aquatic discoveries in the heart of Isla Mujeres!

Includes

  • ✔️Guided tour in English and spanish
  • ✔️Lifejacket
  • ✔️Clear Boat ride

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.8

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
34
4 stars
6
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.8
Value for money4.8
Organisation4.7

Ivan N.

Valladolid, ES
4.0/5

Buen paseo

Está muy bien, aunque le falta poco para ser excelente. Salió todo en horario, sin sobresaltos. Volvimos a Clear al día siguiente por nuestra cuenta. El wifi que prometían no funcionaba. Buena opción, sobre todo si es tu primera visita.

Guide 4.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Katie J.

Los Angeles, US
4.0/5

Positive overall

Does what it says on the tin. The lifejacket is a smart touch. It costs more than going alone, but it saves you all the planning. It helped us decide where to go back to later in the week. The only miss was no water available, especially in that heat. Worth it, knowing the above.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 3.0

Andrea S.

Leon, MX
5.0/5

Contratamos esto casi sin expectativas y terminó siendo lo más lindo del viaje. Tuvimos buen tiempo en Clear para sacar fotos tranquilos.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Rafael G.

Belo Horizonte, BR
5.0/5

Melhor do que esperava

Uma das melhores coisas que fizemos em Isla Mujeres . Passar por Nossos já valeu o tour todo. Super recomendado.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Alejandro G.

Tijuana, MX
5.0/5

Justo lo que buscábamos. El grupo no era enorme, lo que hizo todo más cómodo. Volvimos a Clear al día siguiente por nuestra cuenta. Lo recomiendo sin dudar.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Danielle H.

Minneapolis, US
4.0/5

Solid choice

Happy with it, even if not everything was perfect. I wanted more time at Embark. Do it early, fewer people and much better light. The return time was kept to the minute. The wifi they advertised did not work.

Guide 4.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0

Highlights

  • Embark on a thrilling tour offering a 360º view of the stunning turquoise sea in Isla Mujeres
  • A wide variety of colorful fish await
  • Our expert guides will share fascinating insights into the island's rich flora and fauna

Important

Children under 11 years of age must be accompanied by a paying adult/Snacks are not allowed in the boat ride/Activity depends on optimal weather conditions

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 24 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 24 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be p

Departure Point

Meeting point at Marina Bartolomé, Av Rueda Medina 1667, Centro, 77400 Isla Mujeres, Q.R.

Tour Location

Clear boat in Isla Mujeres in Isla Mujeres