Dubai Mall Aquarium and Penguin Cove Tickets

1 / 4

Price per person

FromUSD $55

Description

Dubai Aquarium and Underwater Zoo at the Dubai Mall has now become bigger and better! It has now added an exclusive Antarctic exhibit which is a safe shelter for 16 adorable Gentoo Penguins. So are you ready for an icy adventure like no other in Dubai?

With temperatures maintained at 2 to 4 degree Celsius throughout, this purpose-built facility is one of the region’s ultimate attractions for penguin lovers. This not only lets you catch up with penguins , but also gives you the rare chance to know all about these fascinating residents, from its playful antics and sensitive personality to how they are cared for in this setting that painstakingly replicates its natural Sub Antarctic habitat. Besides several amazing segments that make them feel at home (including a slide and the pool), there is even a unique lighting system that mimics the penguins’ annual light cycle.

But, don’t just limit your Dubai Aquarium expedition to Penguin Cove; tear yourself away from these cool inhabitants as your ticket also offers access to close to150 marine species that occupy its colossal tank with over 10 million liters of sea water. See mighty sharks and rays, among other 33,000 creatures, effortlessly swimming around. You’ll further get to walk through its breathtaking 48-meter-long Aquarium tunnel and even step into its other attractions such as the Underwater Zoo and Underwater Observatory.

Includes

  • ✔️Aquarium Tunnel
  • ✔️Underwater Zoo
  • ✔️Guided Behind the Scenes tour
  • ✔️Languages: English and Arabic
  • ✔️Penguin Cove

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.7

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
29
4 stars
11
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.7
Value for money4.7
Organisation4.7
Safety4.7

Guadalupe A.

Santa Fe, AR
5.0/5

Increíble día

Simplemente perfecto. Sale más que hacerlo suelto, pero te ahorra toda la organización. Si volvemos a Dubai, lo repetimos.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Fernanda F.

Guadalajara, MX
5.0/5

Muy contentos con la elección. El idiomas: Inglés y árabe vale por sí solo. Muy buen guía, atento con todo el grupo y con paciencia infinita. Volvimos a Dubai Mall y Penguin Cove al día siguiente por nuestra cuenta. Lo recomiendo sin dudar.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0Safety 5.0

Renata J.

Sao Paulo, BR
4.0/5

Nos divertimos, recomendo com uma ou outra ressalva. Recomendo fazer cedo, tem menos gente e a luz é melhor. Pelo que inclui, o preço é mais que justo. Adoramos a região de Sub Antarctic. Saiu no horário, sem sustos. O ponto fraco foi o ar condicionado, que não dava conta.

Guide 4.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0Safety 5.0

Silvia K.

Malaga, ES
4.0/5

Casi perfecto

Nos fuimos conformes. La ambientación te transporta, se nota el cuidado en los detalles. Todo fluyó sin demoras ni esperas largas. El detalle del zoológico Subacuático sumó mucho. Lo único es que la información previa podría ser más clara sobre el punto de encuentro. Con esos detalles arreglados sería un 10.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0Safety 5.0

Guadalupe J.

Buenos Aires, AR
4.0/5

Recomendable

Lo haría de nuevo, aunque cambiaría un par de cosas. El guía era muy simpático, aunque se apuraba un poco en algunas explicaciones. Lo de Sub Antarctic fue el momento del día. Faltaba un mapa impreso, todo dependía del celular. Se puede mejorar, pero no me arrepiento de haberlo hecho.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 3.0Safety 4.0

Camila S.

Belo Horizonte, BR
5.0/5

Muito felizes com a escolha. Os tempos estavam bem calculados, não foi corrido. Fiquei com vontade de mais tempo em Sub Antarctic. O ritmo era confortável, nem corrido nem chato. Não pense duas vezes, reserve.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Highlights

  • Gain a detailed understanding of these friendly creatures by observing them in a setting that immaculately recreates its Sub Antarctic natural habitat
  • Enjoy a fascinating look at the thousands of distinct marine animals that inhabit the aquarium, with a walk along the 48-meter-long tunnel

Important

Pregnant ladies or Children below 2 years are not allowed.
Children must always be accompanied by an adult or a guardian during the attraction visitor activity.
Not accessible for Wheelchair and stroller.
There will be no refund for partly utilized services.
The service provider holds no responsibility if any component of an attraction is non-operational due to technical reasons or weather conditions.

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 24 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 24 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be p

Departure Point

Centro Dubái - Dubai - Emiratos Árabes Unidos

Tour Location

Dubai Mall Aquarium and Penguin Cove Tickets in Dubai