Skyline Hop-On Hop-Off Tour

1 / 9

Price per person

FromUSD $35

Description

Our "Skyline Tour" takes you past the major sights in Frankfurt, such as the "Main Tower", Trade Fair Centre, Frankfurt Zoo, "Eschenheimer Tor" Town Gate and the historic "Hauptwache" Square as well as along the banks of River Main. There are however many other tourist attractions to see during the tour.

You can get off the bus at any sight and continue your hop-on hop-off tour at any of our bus stops. If you prefer to enjoy a "Skyline Tour" without hopping off, you will be back to the starting point within approximately two hours. So this is a recommended and interesting option for trade fair visitors who have not so much free time. You can simply climb on the coach at the stop at the Trade Fair Centre to COMBINE us for the "Skyline Tour".

With our city bus tours being available with commentaries in ten languages, you can listen to information about the sights in your language (Spanish, English, French, Italian, Japanese, Russian, etc.), during the tour. The buses depart every twenty to thirty minutes for the “Skyline Tour†through Frankfurt. Once validated, the tickets are valid 24 hours.

Includes

  • ✔️No additional fees: You only pay for the ticket. There are no hidden costs or additional fees!
  • ✔️24 hours validity: Your tickets are valid 24 hours - explore Frankfurt in your own time!
  • ✔️Smartphone tickets without printing: Book tickets on your smartphone - no need to print, no waiting, no stress!
  • ✔️Hop On - Hop Off: You can enter our bus at any station at any time. That way you can plan your city tour individually.

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.6

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
25
4 stars
15
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.6
Value for money4.6
Organisation4.7
Safety4.5

Camila Y.

Punta del Este, UY
5.0/5

Lo mejor del viaje

Excelente experiencia de principio a fin. El tiempo en Frankfurt Monument West fue suficiente para disfrutarlo de verdad. Ojalá todos los tours fueran así.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Emily F.

Minneapolis, US
5.0/5

Excellent

Exactly what we were looking for. We would never have made it to Tour Skyline Hop-On Hop-Off on our own. A really practical way to get your bearings on day one. Easily one of the best things we did.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0Safety 5.0

Guilherme W.

Goiania, BR
5.0/5

Vale muito mais do que custa. Mandamos uma dúvida no WhatsApp e responderam em minutos. O tour Skyline Hop-On Hop-Off estava à altura. O guia contava histórias que não estão em nenhum guia de viagem. A confirmação demorou um dia para chegar e nos deixou nervosos. Uma experiência que vale cada minuto.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

David D.

Atlanta, US
5.0/5

Worth every penny

One of the highlights of our trip to Buenos Aires. Nice touch including 24 hours validity: Your tickets are valid 24 hours - explore Frankfurt in your own time!. Take sunscreen and water, the sun is fierce. You could tell the guide was a local, telling it first hand.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 4.0

Eric M.

Austin, US
5.0/5

Highlight of the trip

So glad we booked this. Our guide remembered everyone by name, a nice touch. The stop at Tour Skyline Hop-On Hop-Off was our favourite. The meeting point was well signed and easy to find. Easily one of the best things we did.

Guide 4.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Chloe L.

Glasgow, GB
4.0/5

We left satisfied. The 24 hours validity: Your tickets are valid 24 hours - explore Frankfurt in your own time! detail adds a lot. We went back to Frankfurt on our own the next day. Confirmation took a day to arrive, which made us nervous. A good experience on balance.

Guide 3.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 4.0

Highlights

  • 16 stopps
  • Paulskirche
  • Römer
  • Goethe-Haus
  • Main Tower
  • Alte Oper
  • Palmengarten
  • Senckenberg Museum
  • Messe
  • Hauptbahnhof
  • Museumsufer
  • Eiserner Steg
  • Alt-Sachsenhausen
  • Mainkai
  • Untermainkai
  • Zoo
  • Hauptwache

Important

Please bring your printed or electronic voucher with you and board the bus 20 minutes prior to departure.

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 24 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 24 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be p

Departure Point

This tour departs from Berliner Straße next to Saint Paul's Cathedral ('Römer' Town Hall).

Tour Location

Skyline Hop-On Hop-Off Tour in Frankfurt