Uluru Sunrise and Segway

1 / 9

Price per person

FromUSD $242

Description

This tour begins with a complimentary transfer from hotels within Voyages Ayers Rock Resort to Uluru. After a short drive to our sunrise viewing location, at the foot of Uluru, enjoy a magical sunrise with a light breakfast. Once the sun is up, it's time to get rolling. Your guide will provide you with Segway training. Once everyone has had some practice time on our Segway training course and feels comfortable we'll begin our Segway journey around Uluru. You'll cruise effortlessly on your Segway around the full base of Uluru. This usually takes 2 hours as your guide will stop frequently for photos and interpretative talks about local Aboriginal culture, flora, fauna, geology and history. After Segway-ing the entire base you'll be led by your guide on foot to visit the iconic Mutitjulu Waterhole, where you can view ancient Aboriginal rock art. Afterwards enjoy worry-free transfers by bus back to your hotel within Ayers Rock Resort.

Includes

  • ✔️Transfers to and from Ayers Rock Resort Sunrise viewing & light breakfast Segway training Guided Segway tour around full base of Uluru Guided walk into Mutitjulu waterhole
  • ✔️Sunrise viewing and light breakfast
  • ✔️Segway training
  • ✔️English guided Segway tour around full base of Uluru
  • ✔️Guided walk into Mutitjulu waterhole

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.5

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
22
4 stars
18
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.5
Value for money4.5
Organisation4.5

Emily V.

Atlanta, US
5.0/5

Far better than we expected. I did not expect guided walk into Mutitjulu waterhole to be included, a nice bonus.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Leandro T.

Corrientes, AR
5.0/5

Excelente

Es de esas cosas que uno recuerda años después. Me quedé con las ganas de más tiempo en Uluru. Muy bueno que incluyera excursión guiada en Segway por toda la base de Uluru en inglés. Ideal para tener un panorama general y después volver a lo que más te gustó.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Constanza I.

Vina del Mar, CL
4.0/5

Muy bueno

Buena opción para conocer Ayers Rock. Nos tocó un guía muy amable, aunque el grupo era grande y no llegaba a todos. Terminar en Uluru fue el mejor cierre. Tardaron en traer las bebidas al principio.

Guide 4.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0

Marcelo Y.

Campinas, BR
4.0/5

Muito bom

Vale a pena, com alguns ajustes. Guia muito gentil, mas o grupo era grande e não dava conta de todos. A explicação em Uluru nos deixou pensando. A informação prévia sobre o ponto de encontro poderia ser mais clara.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0

Camila H.

Curitiba, BR
5.0/5

Ideal para conhecer a cidade

Reservamos de última hora e foi um acerto. O roteiro é bem pensado, não repete nem dá voltas desnecessárias. Muito bom que incluía caminhada guiada no charco Mutitjulu. Faltou um mapa impresso, tudo dependia do celular. Recomendaria a qualquer um que visite Ayers Rock.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Luis G.

Monterrey, MX
5.0/5

Un placer

Lo volvería a hacer sin dudarlo. El paso por Ayers Rock fue rápido y directo. Nos dejaron en Uluru sin ninguna vuelta de más. El chofer estaba esperando con el cartel a la salida, cero espera.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Highlights

  • Enjoy a magical sunrise at the foot of Uluru

Important

Please note airport transfers direct from tour are available for $20 per person. Please request this at the time of booking (subjet to change)

Cancellation Policy

This service is not refundable. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be provided.

Tour Location

Uluru Sunrise and Segway in Ayers Rock