Samui Buggy Adventure

1 / 3

Price per person

FromUSD $186

Description

Visitors and locals on Samui can enjoy exciting trips in our ATV buggies. First, our guests will ride through the forest and mountains on bumpy dirt roads past fruit farms, coconut groves, bamboo lanes, and small rivers. Then, under the guidance of our knowledgeable tour guide, customers will see some of Koh Samui's wild side. It's a fantastic outdoor adventure with plenty of off-road action and adrenaline rushes

Itinerary
-9:30am - 10:30am Free hotel pickup; jump in the adventure straight away by a steep ascent of Samui hill on a 4WD track.
-10:45am - 12:45pm ATV Ride will start with a wide and easy dirt track through the rain forest, along the hillside trails to the crest to REACH the highest point of Samui, enjoying stunning views and the Buddha overlooking Lamai Bay
-12:45pm - 13:15pm.Enjoy a nice Thai lunch "on top of the world" (Vegetarians, please inform us in advance !!!)
-13:15pm - 15:30pm The adventure will continue with the best off-road trails through thick jungle, climbing hills to an awesome hidden waterfall. Enjoy a swim or just relax and take in the amazing view.
-15:30pm - 16:15pm Back to the base camp with thousands of pictures in your mind

This tour is for you if you enjoy: adventure, scenery, viewpoints, and fun activities.

Includes

  • ✔️Buggy
  • ✔️Delicious Lunch
  • ✔️English safety instructions
  • ✔️Insurance
  • ✔️Hotel pickup and drop-off
  • ✔️Waterfall trip
  • ✔️Drinking water and fruits

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.6

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
25
4 stars
15
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.6
Value for money4.6
Organisation4.6
Safety4.5

Diego H.

Corrientes, AR
5.0/5

Repetiría sin dudar

Una experiencia redonda. El precio es honesto para lo que se recibe. Pasar por Samui valió el tour entero. Lo recomiendo sin dudar.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Eduardo K.

Manaus, BR
4.0/5

Correto

Saímos satisfeitos. Sai mais que fazer solto, mas poupa toda a organização. A equipe em terra foi atenciosa desde o primeiro contato. Samui foi uma surpresa, não estava nos nossos planos. A frequência entre os ônibus poderia ser melhor nas últimas paradas. Nada grave, mas vale saber antes de reservar.

Guide 3.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0Safety 4.0

Daniela L.

Bucaramanga, CO
4.0/5

Buena opción para conocer Koh Samui. La organización se notó, cero improvisación. Sacamos muchísimas fotos, el recorrido pasa por los lugares justos. El único detalle fue que faltó agua disponible, sobre todo con el calor.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Mariana W.

Queretaro, MX
5.0/5

Un placer

Impecable, no le encuentro un pero. Koh Samui Myrtle tiene un clima muy especial. El precio es honesto para lo que se recibe. El punto de encuentro estaba bien indicado y fácil de ubicar. El servicio fue atento sin ser invasivo. Tardaron en traer las bebidas al principio. Muy recomendable para cualquier edad.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Olivia H.

Sheffield, GB
5.0/5

Amazing day

We booked this on a whim and it ended up being our favourite day. The guide told us stories you will not find in any guidebook. We went back to Koh Samui on our own the next day. Highly recommended.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Priscila L.

Campinas, BR
5.0/5

Ótimo atendimento

Impecável, não tenho nenhuma ressalva. Serviu para decidir onde voltar no resto da semana. O atendimento antes da reserva esclareceu todas as dúvidas. Adoramos a região de Samui.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0Safety 5.0

Highlights

  • Intense land adventure.
  • Experience driving an ATV buggy to travel across magnificent landscapes
  • Enjoy delicious Thai food

Important

No prior driving experience needed to enjoy the tour. We will brief you how to ride the machines safely, and be there at any time to assist or help you.
1 passenger per vehicle.

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 7 days prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 7 days will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be provided.

Departure Point

Hotel pick up

Tour Location

Samui Buggy Adventure in Koh Samui