Hidden Waterfall Adventure By ATV

1 / 4

Price per person

FromUSD $104

Description

Embark on an exhilarating ATV adventure that will lead you to a hidden gem in the heart of nature - a breathtaking waterfall. Join us for an hour and a half program filled with excitement and exploration, departing from Maenam twice daily. We provide convenient hotel pickup in the morning around 9:30 a.m. and in the evening around 2 p.m.

As our group sets off on our ATV ride, get ready for an unforgettable journey through wide tracks and thrilling terrains. Feel the adrenaline rush as you navigate your ATV, conquering rugged paths and encountering numerous viewpoints along the way. Marvel at the stunning vistas that unfold before your eyes, immersing yourself in the natural beauty of the surroundings.

But the true highlight of this adventure lies ahead - the hidden waterfall. Prepare to be awe-struck as you witness the cascading waters glistening in the sunlight, creating a mesmerizing spectacle. Take a moment to absorb the tranquil ambiance and capture unforgettable memories of this enchanting oasis.

During the excursion, we provide refreshing soda pops to keep you hydrated and energized throughout the journey. It's the perfect way to quench your thirst while enjoying the invigorating experience.

Includes

  • ✔️Join in ATV experience in the morning
  • ✔️Insurance
  • ✔️Round Trip Hotel Transfers
  • ✔️Language: english
  • ✔️Join in ATV experience in the morning
  • ✔️Insurance
  • ✔️Language: english
  • ✔️Round Trip Hotel Transfers

Excludes

  • ✖️Other services not stated above
Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.7

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
29
4 stars
11
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.7
Value for money4.7
Organisation4.6
Safety4.5

Luca K.

Genoa, IT
5.0/5

Could not have gone better. Everything was handled digitally, nothing to print. Our guide remembered everyone by name, a nice touch. We took loads of photos, the route hits all the right spots. If you are in Koh Samui, do not miss it.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Daniela M.

Toluca, MX
5.0/5

Repetiría sin dudar

Reservamos a último momento y fue un acierto total. Que venga con almuerzo hace toda la diferencia. Pagamos bastante menos que otras opciones y la experiencia fue igual de buena. Si volvemos a Koh Samui, lo repetimos.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Fernanda Q.

Campinas, BR
5.0/5

Entregou tudo o que prometia e mais um pouco. Mandaram todas as informações por email no dia anterior, bem claro. Koh Samui ficou em todas as nossas fotos.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Larissa Q.

Campinas, BR
5.0/5

Ideal para conhecer a cidade

Exatamente o que procurávamos. De todo o roteiro, Língua inglesa é o que mais lembro. Koh Samui ficou em todas as nossas fotos. O grupo não era enorme, o que deixou tudo mais confortável. Tiramos muitas fotos, o roteiro passa pelos lugares certos. Aproveitamos participe na experiência ATV pela manhã mais do que imaginávamos. Recomendaria a qualquer um que visite Rio de Janeiro.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0Safety 5.0

Ivan W.

Murcia, ES
5.0/5

Altamente recomendable

Reservamos a último momento y fue un acierto total. Que venga con Idioma: inglés lo hace más completo. El servicio fue atento sin ser invasivo. Sin dudas una de las mejores experiencias del viaje.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 4.0

Daniel E.

Edinburgh, GB
5.0/5

Highly recommended

So glad we booked this. We went back to Koh Samui on our own the next day. Everything was handled digitally, nothing to print. The guide switched between languages effortlessly. An experience worth every minute.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Highlights

  • Drive an ATV to an amazing hidden waterfall in the morning
  • Enjoy the beautiful scenery
  • This tour is for you if you enjoy: adventure, scenery, viewpoints, fun activities, and waterfalls

Important

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 7 days prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 7 days will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be provided.

Departure Point

Guest's hotel lobby.
Please kindly do wait at your hotel lobby 10 minutes prior to departure schedule.

Tour Location

Hidden Waterfall Adventure By ATV in Koh Samui