Day Trip To Kok Tao and Yang Nuan Island

1 / 6

Price per person

FromUSD $87

Description

Spend your full day to explore underwater worlds in two different spots where you can see plenty of colorful fishes, beautiful of sea flowers and coral reefs. Koh Tao and Koh Yang Nuan are those islands offering the spectacular landscape and ideal spots for snorkeling, swimming or just lazily relaxing on the white sandy beach. It is definitely worth your day.

Itinerary
07:30am - 08:30am Transfer from Hotel to the pier. Check in and have some light breakfast.
09:00am - 10:30am Board a speed boat to Koh Tao and Koh Nangyuan.
10:30am - 12:00pm Arrive at Koh Nang Yuan. You can simply relax on the beach, snorkeling with beautiful corals in crystal clear water around the "Japanese Garden" snorkeling point, or go sightseeing by climbing up the viewpoint
12:00pm - 13:00pm Have lunch at the restaurant on Koh Tao.
13:00pm - 15:00pm Depart from Koh Tao to snorkeling point - Ao Muang Bay or Ta-Toh Bay (or other bay depending on the weather) around the east of Koh Tao, just 10 minutes riding. Enjoy snorkeling the beautiful coral and marine life.
15:00pm - 16:30 Return to Koh Samui.
16:30 - 17:30 Arrive at Koh Samui and transfer to your hotel.

Includes

  • ✔️Hotel pickup and drop-off
  • ✔️Professional and experienced English and Chinese speaking guide
  • ✔️Thai Buffet lunch
  • ✔️Life Jacket
  • ✔️Bottled water
  • ✔️Insurance
  • ✔️Use of Snorkeling equipment
  • ✔️Light breakfast

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.7

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
29
4 stars
11
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.7
Value for money4.7
Organisation4.7

Guilherme F.

Natal, BR
5.0/5

Vale cada centavo

Simplesmente perfeito. Não é o mais barato, mas se justifica. O almoço buffet tailandês foi bem pensado.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Cristina E.

Barcelona, ES
5.0/5

Cumplió con todo lo que prometía y un poco más. Si lo comparás con hacerlo por tu cuenta, conviene. El detalle del uso de equipo de snorkel sumó mucho. Lo recomiendo sin dudar.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Caio Q.

Curitiba, BR
4.0/5

Positivo no geral

Entrega o que promete. De todo o roteiro, Koh Samui é o que mais lembro. Aproveitamos pequeno-almoço ligeiro mais do que imaginávamos. Avisaram de uma mudança de horário com bastante antecedência. O guia sabia muito, mas às vezes era difícil ouvir por causa do barulho da rua. O ponto fraco foi o ar condicionado, que não dava conta.

Guide 4.0Value for money 3.0Organisation 4.0

Florencia E.

Mendoza, AR
5.0/5

Repetiría sin dudar

Lo volvería a hacer sin dudarlo. La zona de Koh Samui de noche es otra cosa. Por el precio que pagamos, la verdad que rinde muchísimo. El guía hizo la diferencia, se le notaba que le gusta lo que hace. Totalmente recomendado.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Rocio G.

Cordoba, AR
4.0/5

Bien, con detalles

Buena experiencia, con un detalle que conviene saber antes. Nos avisaron de un cambio de horario con tiempo suficiente. Que venga con guía profesional y experimentado que habla inglés y chino hace toda la diferencia. Volvimos a Yang Nuan al día siguiente por nuestra cuenta. Lo único mejorable fue la espera al inicio, arrancamos unos veinte minutos tarde.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Federico K.

Corrientes, AR
5.0/5

Lo mejor del viaje

Terminamos el día hablando de lo bien que había estado. El guía profesional y experimentado que habla inglés y chino superó lo que esperaba. El guía nos avisó dónde valía la pena parar a sacar fotos. Lo que no me gustó tanto fue la parada final, medio apurada. Lo recomendaría a cualquiera que visite Buenos Aires.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Highlights

  • Ride a speed boat through the seas.
  • Relax on the peaceful beach of Koh Nang Yuan
  • Enjoy snorkeling and view the marine life
  • Go sightseeing at Koh Nang Yuan
  • This tour is for you if you enjoy: islands, snorkeling, swimming, and viewpoints.

Important

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 7 days prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 7 days will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be provided.

Departure Point

Guest's hotel lobby.
Pick up time frame for reference:
- Nathon: 08:00 - 08:20
- Taling Ngam/Lipa: 07:30 - 07:45
- Maenam: 08:00 - 08:20
- Bo Phut: 08:00 - 08:20
- Choeng Mon: 08:00 - 08:20
- Chaweng: 08:00 - 08:20
- Lamai: 08:00 - 08:20

Tour Location

Day Trip To Kok Tao and Yang Nuan Island in Koh Samui