Miracoli Square and Pisa's Monuments

1 / 6

Price per person

FromUSD $24

Description

A professional Guided Walking Tour will take you to the Piazza dei Miracoli, where your informative guide will lead you on a thorough guided walking tour of Piazza dei Miracoli and its monuments which are called 'miracles' because of their incredible beauty and uniqueness. You will be dazzled by this marvelous square which is dominated by the Cathedral(*) where you will visit the indoor part a model of the distinctive Pisa Romanesque architecture, the celebrated Leaning Tower, the round-shaped Baptistery surrounded by its suggestive columned arcades and its 'Camposanto', originally a cemetery, an extraordinary quadrangular cloister, delimiting with its marble façade the Square to the North. The commentary of our guide will be particularly focused on the Leaning Tower one of the wonders of the world. You will be enthralled by the history and the leaning structure of the Tower which stirs the imagination of all visitors.

(*)In AFFAIR of long queue, if you cannot visit the interior of the Cathedral, you will be offered a guided visit of Piazza dei Cavalieri.

Includes

  • ✔️Assistance at the Meeting Point
  • ✔️Local Professional Guide in English
  • ✔️Earphones from the beginning of the Tour for groups of more than 4 pax
  • ✔️Cathedral admission

Excludes

  • ✖️Optional gratuities
  • ✖️Food, beverages and other services not especified
  • ✖️Hotel pick-up and drop-off
Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.5

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
22
4 stars
18
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.5
Value for money4.5
Organisation4.5

Pedro F.

Fortaleza, BR
4.0/5

Boa escolha se for sua primeira vez em Pisa. Muito bom para uma primeira vez na cidade. Uma das paradas estava fechada naquele dia e não avisaram. Boa experiência no balanço geral.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 3.0

Caio P.

Manaus, BR
5.0/5

Amamos

Impecável, não tenho nenhuma ressalva. Torre Inclinada tem um clima muito especial. A região de Piazza à noite é outra coisa. Tudo bem sinalizado e a equipe atenta. O assistência no ponto de encontro estava à altura. Pegamos um guia excelente, cheio de histórias e bom humor. A confirmação demorou um dia para chegar e nos deixou nervosos. Super recomendado.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 5.0

Laura O.

Hamburg, DE
5.0/5

Amazing day

The kind of thing you still remember years later. For what we paid, it is exceptional value. Getting through Torre Inclinada was quick and direct. The van was spotless with plenty of room for luggage.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Martin B.

Corrientes, AR
5.0/5

Volvería a hacerlo

Muy contentos con la elección. Se ve que el guía elige bien qué contar, nunca se hizo pesado. La zona de Piazza Amsterdam de noche es otra cosa. Cinco estrellas bien merecidas.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Ryan M.

Boston, US
4.0/5

Does what it promises

Happy with it, even if not everything was perfect. Pisa ended up in all our photos. Having assistance at the Meeting Point makes all the difference. It dragged a little through the middle section. There is room to improve, but no regrets.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0

Vanessa C.

Recife, BR
5.0/5

Imperdível

Não poderia ter sido melhor. Miracoli justifica acordar cedo. Dá para fazer sem experiência, explicam tudo antes. Se voltarmos a Pisa, repetimos.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0

Highlights

  • Enjoy a Guided Tour of Piazza dei Miracoli and its famous Monuments
  • Discover all the Secrets of the famous Leaning Tower
  • Visit Miracoli Square through a comprehensive guided Walking Tour

Important

The local guide service could be provided in two languages.
In the event of a long queue or for any other reason, if it is not possible to visit the interior of the Cathedral, you will be offered a guided tour of Piazza dei Cavalieri.
Comfortable walking shoes are recommended.
Appropriate clothing is recommended for visiting places of worship.

Cancellation Policy

If cancellation is made up to 24 hours prior the departure date, you will not have any charge. Cancellations within 24 hours will incur a 100% service charge. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be p

Departure Point

The meeting point is at Arco di Porta Nuova - Piazza Manin, Pisa.

Tour Location

Miracoli Square and Pisa's Monuments in Pisa