Philadelphia and Amish Village in Spanish

1 / 12

Price per person

FromUSD $158

Description

1. Pickup at the Meeting Point
We meet early at the entrance of the pickup hotel: The Manhattan at Times Square. We begin the tour through southwest Manhattan, heading toward Philadelphia. This journey will take an average of 2 hours, plus a stop along the way for breakfast.

2. Philadelphia
When we arrive in Philadelphia, we tour the city's most iconic sites. We'll begin by walking down the oldest street in the country, NEXT visit the house where the first U.S. flag was designed. We'll continue our tour past Christ Church Cemetery, where the tomb of Benjamin Franklin, one of the American Founding Fathers, is located, until we reach the Liberty Bell and Independence Hall (where the Founding Fathers created and signed the Declaration of Independence and the Constitution). The President's House Site.

3. Enjoying the City
On this excursion to Philadelphia from New York, we'll have time to visit the city center. Here you'll find Declaration House, Carpenters Lane, the oldest in the United States. The home of Betsy Ross, the woman who designed the American flag. You'll see a Masonic Center, JFK Park, better known as Love Park after Robert Indiana's work "LOVE." We'll also see one of the country's most historic penitentiaries, where Al Capone and Willie Sutton were held. We'll walk along Flag Lane, and make a stop at the Philadelphia Museum of Art. This is where one of the most famous movie scenes is located: the stairs where the movie Rocky was filmed. Without a doubt, one of the most visited spots in the city, where we can take photos with the Rocky statuette and also climb the steps where he trained.

4. Visit to the Amish Community
We will head to Lancaster to visit the Amish community and experience a traditional Amish Village. The tour lasts approximately 2 hours.

5. Return to New York
Finally, we will leave behind the City of Brotherly Love, a beautiful city steeped in history. We will depart again for New York, arriving around 5:00 PM.

Includes

  • ✔️Spanish guided tour

Excludes

No exclusions for this product.

Price per Adults
USD $0 × 1
USD $0
Price per Childs
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Price per Infants
USD $0 × 0
USD $0
Total
USD $0
Reviews
4.6

based on 40 reviews

Total opinions and ratings from FURU Tickets

5 stars
25
4 stars
15
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Service ratings

Guide4.6
Value for money4.6
Organisation4.5
Safety4.7

Charlotte T.

Manchester, GB
5.0/5

Faultless

Nothing to fault, everything went as described. You could tell the guide was a local, telling it first hand. If you are into photography, bring spare batteries. We paid noticeably less than other options and the experience was just as good. Photos of Amish Village do not do it justice. Thank you for a great day out.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0Safety 5.0

Sarah S.

Calgary, CA
5.0/5

Absolutely worth every penny. The walk up to Amish Village was worth every step. For what is included, the price is more than fair. Bring a light jacket, the weather turns quickly. If you are in New York, do not miss it.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Daniel A.

Los Angeles, US
5.0/5

Nothing to fault, everything went as described. Our guide was warm and took time to chat with everyone. Take sunscreen and water, the sun is fierce. We were speechless at Philadelphia.

Guide 5.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 5.0Safety 5.0

Rafael D.

Sao Paulo, BR
5.0/5

Superou as expectativas

Não poderia ter sido melhor. Chegar em Philadelphia foi impressionante. Comparando com fazer por conta própria, compensa. Nosso guia conduziu o grupo impecavelmente, ninguém ficou para trás.

Guide 5.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0Safety 5.0

Kevin J.

Chicago, US
4.0/5

Very good, just short of excellent. Punctual and smooth, no hiccups. The walk up to Amish Village was worth every step. For what is included, the price is more than fair. It was very windy the day we went, which cut one stop short. I would do it again anyway.

Guide 4.0Value for money 4.0Organisation 4.0Safety 4.0

Sarah L.

Dallas, US
4.0/5

Solid choice

A solid way to see New York. Amish Village justifies the early start. One detail: the seats are not the most comfortable on a long run.

Guide 4.0Value for money 5.0Organisation 4.0Safety 3.0

Highlights

  • Philadelphia
  • Amish people

Important

Please arrive 10 minutes before the tour starts.

The tour does not include food, drinks, or admission. We recommend wearing weather-appropriate clothing, bringing your camera, and have fun!

Cancellation Policy

This service is not refundable. If the tour is canceled by the operator due to unforeseen circumstances, a full refund will be provided.

Departure Point

Outside The Manhattan at Times Square Hotel, 7th Avenue between 51st and 52nd Streets
Pickup Time: 5:50 AM

Tour Location

Philadelphia and Amish Village in Spanish in New York